Main Ports: ( home  | muster list )

 
Muster List
Last Name First Name Rate Rank YR on YR off Division Workspace Special Note
1 Bigham Ron FTM2 E5 78 83 FOX Missile Plot Torch
2 Geist Robert FTM2 E5 79 81 FOX Missile Plot
3 Gustafson Steve FTM2 E5 77 82 FOX Harpoon Gus
4 Krvekoski Joe FTM1 E6 79 83 FOX AN/SPG 55B JoeSki
5 Mershon Walter FTM2 E5 78 82 FOX AN/SPG 55B WallyGator
6 Byerly Kevin FTM2 E5 78 82 FOX AN/SPG 55B
7 Ennis Scott BT2 E5 78 82 ENG
8 Latner Kopp SH2 E5 81 85 Ships Store and Laundry
9 Steever William BT3 E4 90 92
10 Carroll Michael FTM1 E6 72 76 FOX AN/SPS48 Mellow Mike
11 Martin Chris RM2 E5 80 83
12 Hicks Steve SMSN E3 81 84 FOX
13 Lindsay Harley PNCM(SW) E9 82 85
14 Smith Terry Lee BM3 E4 80 82
15 Lebeau Michael MS2 E5 91 92
16 Turner Andy RM2 E5 72 74 recom
17 Bachman Rick SM3 E4 84 87
18 Gilmore EMC(SW) E7 89 92
19 James Tommy L IC3 E4 61 61 E Plankowner - Commissioning crew, then left!
20 Copenhaver Ernest OS2 E5 70 72
21 Lyon Johnny OS2 E5 81 86
22 Welsh Kevin GMM2 E5 83 85 FOX
23 Jenkins Brian DS2(SW) E5 84 86
24 Wilson Glenn BT1 E6 82 87
25 Smith Timothy FC1 E6 84 89
26 Munz Tom PC3 E3 84 87
27 Starr Tim FTM1 E6 65 69 AN/SPG-55A
28 Jemmott Jr. Benjamin EM3 E4 78 80
29 Schnoor Barry LT O3 89 92 FOX
30 Oxley Jeff BT3 E4 82 86
31 Pinto Randy FC2 E5 84 87 FOX 55B / Harpoon
32 Stroud Doug BT2 E5 76 79 Fwd / Aft Fireroom
33 Griggs Lang OS2 E5 82 86 OI
34 Watkins Will MM2 E5 81 83
35 Donovan Patrick MMFN E3 64 66
36 Aiken George MM2 E5 80 84 M After Engine
37 Slaza Bernie STG2 E5 72 76
38 Grasley Chuck SH E3 63 65 Laundry
39 Woods George RM3 E4 88 92 Rob
40 Adkins Michael EM1(SW) E6 87 92
41 Kuhn Charles FA E2 73 74 Fwd Fire & engine room 2 Bubba
42 Williford Joe DS2 E5 80 83 JD
43 Karlinski Roger STG2 E5 79 82 Ski
44 Gunsher Tim FC2(SW) E5 86 89 Gun Plot & Harpoon
45 Gingola Nick OSSN E3 81 84 OI CIC
46 Holland Don BT1 E6 61 63 Plankowner
47 Stack Steve BM3 E4 76 80
48 Castro Nelson LT O3 88 91 M
49 Pelepako Jack MM3 E4 68 72 Aft Engine
50 Moore Gene MS3 E4 78 80 Meangene
51 Henney Robert EM2 E5 85 89
52 Dobson Brian FCC(SW) E7 86 89 Also as FTM2 79-83
53 Godfrey Ron ET2 E5 83 85
54 Precourt Scott EM3 E4 86 89
55 Conner Alan FTG E3 80 83
56 Brown John EN2 E5 62 66 R
57 Taylor William STG2 E5 90 92
58 Siebenaler Phil GMT2 E5 80 82
59 Hensley Rick GMT2 E5 76 80 ASROC
60 Bowen Rick BT2 E5 87 90 #2 Fireroom
61 Wright Anthony BMSN E3 86 89
62 Oliphant Barry OS3 E4 87 91 Ollie
63 Mccaleb Gary FTM2 E5 72 77 FOX
64 Bell John HT3 E4 70 72
65 Deemer Clint MM2 E7 88 90 M Aft Engineering
66 Parker Ted LT O3 60 62 Weapons Officer Commissioning, now Vice Admiral(ret)
67 Clausen Ernest OS3 E4 87 91
68 Edwards S BTC E7 85 89
69 Dixon Loren FTM1 E6 65 68 SPG-55 Missile Radar
70 Steveson Edward RM2 E5 88 92 Decomm
71 Bianchi Joe DPSN E3 74 75
72 Dewoody Ralph FCCM(SW) E7 83 86
73 Klinedinst David EMO O3 88 92
74 Cole Doug IC2(SW) E5 91 92
75 Simmons Richard OS3 E4 89 93 OI Decomm
76 Garland Kent FTMC E7 82 85 FOX Also as FTM2 '71-'72
77 Sperry Mike ETR3 E4 74 74
78 Duke S BT2(SW) E5 82 85 #1 Fireroom "Trash"
79 Ascher David LT O3 65 68 FCO, BO
80 Deemer Bill FTM2 E5 68 69 55B
81 Langsjoen Ross BT1 E6 81 85 fwd Fireroom
82 Kuhn Dennis BT2 E5 72 73 Aft Fireroom Recomm Plankowner
83 Chatagnier David OS2 E5 86 89 Chat
84 White Jerry FN E3 81 85 Fwd Fireroom
85 Vidrine Richard FTM1 E6 72 74 Aft IC/Missile Plot Recomm Plankowner
86 Fabela Mario GMG3 E4 88 92 G 1st Div, G Div
87 Barr Andrew ETC E7 61 61 Precomm Plankowner
88 Montoya James FC2(SW) E5 87 91 48C
89 Mcalister Russell MM3 E4 61 64 Precomm Plankowner
90 Barr Craig STG1(SW) E6 81 85
91 Harris Rusty EMFA E2 90 91 E
92 Webb Wesley DK2 E5 81 83
93 Kauffman Russell FTG3 E4 61 63
94 Cottrell Randall FC2SW E5 88 91 55B mod9
95 Willis Avery SK3 E4 66 67 Supply Weapons Control Vietnam 2/67 - 9/67
96 Hopkins Louis EM3 E4 84 87 Hoppy
97 Register Dusty ET3 E4 84 87 OE Dustman
98 Havelka David LT O3 88 91
99 Pugh Larry GMM3 E4 80 81 Missile House
100 Gehman Bob PN2 E5 76 79
101 Meredith Pat GMM3 E4 76 79
102 Baril Gary GMM1(SW) E6 87 90 MISSILE Missile Div LPO
103 Jochim Joseph GM2 E5 89 92 MISSILE
104 Schmidt Don BT1 E6 81 85 #1 Fireroom, Oil Lab
105 Macdonald Bruce SF1 E6 61 63 Commissioning
106 Sloat Stephen EW2 E5 73 77 E Recomm Plankowner
107 Sterling Bill GMG3 E4 66 68 mount 32 and Ship's small arms
108 Geerdes John EW2 E5 77 79
109 Rowell Ivan IC2 E5 63 65
110 Wofford C MM1 E6 66 68 "Woody"
111 Kobylinski Mike MMFN E3 81 85
112 Hallman Jr. Jerry BMSN E3 86 90 1ST
113 Hoaglund Herman BT2(SW) E5 86 89 Oil Lab
114 Gaughan Kieran MM2 E5 83 87 M
115 Barkman Randy HT2 E5 82 84
116 Miano Tony FTG2 E5 75 78 FOX
117 Shanahan Mark FTM2 E5 81 83 FOX
118 Dunaway Al MM1 E6 65 69 M
119 Brickous Greg OSC(SW) E7 82 87
120 Vetre Joe FTM3 E4 65 67 Weapons Control
121 Warren David MM3 E4 61 63 Jake, Precomm
122 Neally Charles STG1(SW) E6 76 79 Pat
123 Whitson Mark FC2 E5 88 90 G Gun Plot
124 Dones Manny OS3 E4 87 90
125 Plummer Buddy MM3 E4 90 92 After Engine Decom
126 Weitekamp Anthony STG1(SW) E6 88 92
127 Stephan Jeff RM2 E5 72 75 Recomm
128 Blair Robert IC2 E5 67 71
129 Schippers Harry MM3 E4 64 67 M&R
130 Marasco Joe DC3 E4 65 67
131 Sequeria John RM3 E4 65 67
132 Boorman Dennis SFM3 E4 67 68
133 Adams Lonnie SH3 E4 67 71 Laundry / Ship Store
134 Beyer Bryan GMM3 E4 85 89 MISSILE
135 Sanders Jim SM1(SW) E6 87 92 Where's "Cricket"?
136 Bangsberg Mark GMM3 E4 77 79 "Banger"
137 Smith Bill FC3(SW) E4 90 92 55B Persian Gulf '90, UNITAS XXXII '91
138 Bendel Rodger FTGSN E3 76 77 FOX gun director
139 Reese Ed IC2 E5 86 91
140 Sinclair Ronald EM3 E4 61 62
141 Quist William FTG3 E4 76 80 FOX "Leon"
142 Markle Kenneth MM3 E4 61 64 "Sye"
143 Mullin Jim EM3 E4 85 88
144 Smith Jack LCDR O4 67 68 Captain USN Ret
145 Faulkner Chuck FTG3 E4 76 79 FOX Gun Plot "Charlie"
146 Scholtisek Chad RM3 E4 89 92 Decom
147 Fogelstrom Harry HT3 E4 74 75
148 Foster John LT O3 64 65 Sonar
149 Rayson Robert MS1 E6 85 90
150 Pollard Ron RD1 E6 62 66
151 Barros Paul QM3 E4 82 85
152 Kernell Tim GMM3 E4 87 90 Missile House
153 Rogers Michael ET2 E5 81 81 OE looking for UNITAS XXII cruisebook
154 McKnight Randy BT2 E5 81 83
155 Nelson Jeff FTM2 E5 78 79 FOX
156 Amell Glenn TM3 E4 66 67 4TH
157 Davison Michael MM3 E4 91 92 ENGINEER AFT ENGINE ROOM
158 Scott Ennis BT1 E5 79 83 B frwd-aft firerooms Just updating and making a few corrections
159 Bowling Michael RM2(SW) E5 80 83 OC Radio
160 Hoover Jeff LT O3 88 90 FOX Fox
161 Thomson Warren OS E1 62 63 "Tom" OSCS ret
162 Boyd Edward MM3 E4 61 67 fwd engine rm.
163 Groves Bill BM3 E4 87 89 1ST permanent fresh air chit
164 Moore Dan RD2 E5 66 68 OI CIC
165 Hull Ed DS2(SW) E5 84 86
166 Clark Tom ETN3 E4 66 68 OE ET Shop Held Dahlgren record
167 Foli Dominic DSC E5 91 93 OD NTDS
168 Anderson Brian ET2(SW) E5 89 92 OE IFF, SPS-10, SPS-49 Looking for video of unitas cruise and fire that decomed ship...
169 Ross Bill BTCS E5 81 83 B 1 fire
170 James Thomas RD3 E4 61 62 O Radarman
171 Straw David FTM2 E5 76 79 FOX
172 Lopez Ernie RMCS(SS/SW) E5 76 78 OC Radio Shack
173 Choffel James B. OS2 E5 83 85 OI CIC
174 Mccord Kevin FC1(SW) E6 90 92 FOX 48C Radar
175 Walterhouse Winston RD1 E6 62 62 OI CIC
176 Terry Fred GMMC E5 75 78 WEAPONS Missile House Jack Daniels if you please
177 Miller Paul FC2(SW) E5 90 92 FOX 55-B Control room
178 Aday Doug ETR3 E4 65 68 OE Radar & IFF
179 Morgan Dan FC2(SW) E5 89 92 G Gunplot
180 Buffington Larry EM4 E4 62 65 E Battery Locker Sundown Kid
181 Steiner James DSC(AW/SW) E8 90 92 OD Out board of lower Combat (CIC)
182 Pecoraro Joseph QM3 E4 74 75 NAVIGATION
183 Baldwin Kelly CWO3 (RET) WO2 91 92 OE Electronics Spaces Served as EMO and was part of the Decom crew
184 Dunlap Todd EWCS E5 86 89 OW EW Equipment Room
185 Kaufman Shane AECM(AW/SW) E9 90 92 CMC CMC
186 Higgins Bill BT1(SW) E5 82 84 B #2 fireroom
187 Schadt Carl SK3 E4 86 87
188 Hall Rodger DK1 E3 62 64 1ST Outside Deck Ape
189 Barton ronald OS3 E4 73 76 OI C I C been many years guys
190 Culver David IT1(SW) E4 89 92 OC Radio Central Dirty D
191 Byfield Martin BT3 E5 90 92 BOILERS #1 FIREROOM/GAGE CAL
192 Dutton Pete MM2 E5 65 68 M Aft Engineroom
193 Barrett Roy Franklin LT O3 61 62 ENGINEERING Plankowner
194 Ewing John SK E4 72 75 STORES
195 Hudson Joseph GMGSN E3 77 80 G MT-51/ Sm.Arms Lkr.
196 Craig Franklin MS3 E4 81 84 S2 GALLEY ''CRAIGO''
197 Collins David GMM3 E4 87 90 MISSILE MSL Div
198 Polzin Ronald DCC E7 89 91 R Damage Control Central
199 Runge Dave MM2 E5 67 69 M After Engine Room
200 Krueger Brady RM2(SW) E5 86 90
201 Semanchik Marc EM3 E4 80 85 E EE01
202 Jones Scott FCC E6 81 86 CG FWD IC / Gun Plot
203 Reese Walter FTM2 E5 76 79 FOX
204 Greene Stewart IC3 E4 89 92 E
205 Khoury Tony MM3 E4 81 85 M Aft Engine room
206 Perez Eugenio BT3 E4 77 81 ENGINEERING Fire Room 2 "Gene"
207 Stanford Ebon STG2 E5 81 83 ASW Sonar
208 Fregeau Steve SK3 E4 76 79 SUPPLY SSC Below the Messhall
209 Hoehler Gregory RM3 E4 67 71 OC Radio Central
210 Walton Robert BM3 E4 85 86 1ST SLUSH FUND!
211 Schoenberger Jim GMM2 E5 77 80 G Missile House
212 Swallow Dave RM E5 67 70 OC Radio Central
213 DeLong Edgar LTJG O2 61 63 FOX Fire Control Officer Nucleus Crew
214 Smith Rod SKC E5 76 77 Supply Supply Office
215 Moore John LTJG O2 61 63 OI CIC CIC Officer
216 Bates Bruce SK3 E4 79 80 SUPPLY
217 Pacheco John BT3(SW/AW) E4 88 92 B #1 & #2 Fire Room
218 Nichols Frank RM3 E4 69 71 C Radio Shack Mid-East Cruise & NATO Cruise
219 Dixon Ron ET3 E4 77 80 OE UHF1, VHF
220 Hardy James EW1(SW) E6 91 92 OW CIC (retired in 1995)
221 Werling Bob GMT2 E5 82 86 AS ASROC MAA/Guard Force PO
222 Ray Don MMC(SW) E7 88 90 M NO.1 MMR
223 Brown Gene BT3 E5 60 62 B Fwd/Aft Fireroom
224 Larrabee William RM3 E4 68 70 OC Radio Central was known as "Bee"
225 Dye David QM3 E4 86 89 NX BRIDGE
226 Sherrill Robert FTG2 E5 73 75 FOX Gun Plot
227 Van Hook David FTM E4 76 78 FOX 55B Radar
228 Miess Charles ET3 E4 62 64 ET Shop, CIC
229 Petty Danny OSCS E8 80 83 OI CIC retired to Fredericksburg Virginia
230 Le Doux Marc OS2 E5 80 84 OI CIC
231 Mcgowan Kelly (MAC) EM3 E4 76 78 E All over was called Mac by all who new me
232 Dressler Carl BT3 E3 73 74 B Fireroom Recom. Plank Owner
233 Bragen Robert BT3 E4 82 85 B #2 fireroom
234 Duffy David MM3 E4 79 82 M EMO2 #1-Polish/#2-Performance
235 Maddox James BMSN E3 62 64 First forward bosun locker
236 Zapoli Fraser IC2 E5 81 83 E Fwd IC/ Everywhere AKA "Zap"
237 Moyer Larry RD2 E5 63 65 OI Upper&Lower CIC
238 Pierce Donald "Scott" GMM2 E5 60 63 Weapons Missile House
239 Balboa Juan LCDR O4 89 92 NavAdmin
240 Kenney Charles D. LT O3 90 92 SUP Supply Officer Decommissiong SUPPO
241 Critz Gerald EN1 E6 75 78 A 3 M coor.
242 Moore David QM3 E4 68 72 N Bridge
243 Ellershaw Patrick FC E4 89 92 Fox Missle Plot
244 Barnhart Jim MM2 E5 64 67 M Main Control
245 Millsap Donald SR E1 61 62
246 Kephart Bruce QM2 E5 60 62 Navigation Bridge-Charthouse Plank Owner
247 Baxter James CO O6 65 67 CO
248 Stephens Michael DC3 E4 86 90 R HT Shop Persian Gulf 87-90
249 Bjur Daryle PN1 E4 70 72 Nav Ships Office Last man off on decom crew
250 Refermat Robert GMCM(SW) E8 81 84 AS ASROC Command Career Counsler
251 Gillis Terry SMN E2 66 67 First deck hand
252 Duncan Dennis FTM2 E5 74 78 Fox 55B #2
253 Thomas Raymond SKC(SW) E7 88 92 S1
254 Rennaker Jason RM E3 89 92 1ST Deck
255 Rosen Mark RD3 E4 65 66 OE CIC
256 Norfleet Gregory FC E7 88 91 Fox 48C radar
257 Trowbridge Bob GMG E3 77 79 G Greetings all, chipper
258 Trummer Terry GMM3 E4 88 89 Missile
259 Lambert Patrick GMG2 E5 79 81 G 5
260 Petry Donald BM3(SW) E4 89 91 1ST bridge/main deck
261 Bradley Joseph BT2 E5 81 83 en boiler rooms oil shack
262 Stiffler Wes EM3 E4 77 81 Fox
263 Jackson Bryan IC3 E4 87 91 E Fwd IC What a ride
264 Schibik Chris BT3 E4 89 91 Boilers #1 Fireroom
265 Wieman George B LTJG O2 75 78 MPA ENGINEERING
266 Reeves Robert MS3 E4 89 92 supply jack of dust ,dcpo glad to have met you all!
267 Vias Rafael OS3 E4 90 92 OI
268 Fetty Cecil DC3 E4 61 63 R
269 Crawford Nicholas YNSN E3 91 92 X Ships Office Present for Decommission
270 Jennetten Timothy ET3 E4 84 88 OE ET Shop
271 Capriotti Michael DC1(SW) E3 91 92 Repair DC Central
272 LeBlanc Mark SK2 E5 85 89 Supply Storekeeper
273 McCreight James (Mac) RM2 E5 73 75 C MPC
274 Combs Norm BTC E7 63 66 B Firerooms
275 Cribb William A. BT3 E3 60 62 B Foward Boiler room Original Plank owner
276 Boyd Larry FTM1 E6 84 85 Fox 55B Radar Room
277 Stepp David RM2 E5 75 78 C RADIO CENTRAL
278 Matthews Robert MM E1 88 90 M Main Control
279 Maroon Peter FTM1 E6 79 81 Fox AN-SPG/55B Radar
280 Delgado Mike MM E4 75 79 M After Engine
281 Meehan Danny D. SM3 E3 66 68 Navigation Signal Bridge Retired USN 1987 as SMC
282 Cox Gary MM3 E4 66 68 M engine room aft
283 Melick Gene DK2 E5 67 68 Supply Disbursing Office Request Reply fr S
284 Wastella Brian SN E3 69 71 first deck
285 Diffin Robert BT2 E5 73 74 B Forward Fire Room
286 Luthman Michael OS3 E4 80 84 OI CIC
287 Ledbetter Toby PN2(SW) E5 85 89 N/X Personnel Office Lieutenant USNR (2003)
288 Whitesell Tom ETN2 E5 69 72 ET Radio & Auxillary
289 Disbennett Doug EW2 E5 85 86 OW EW Equip room/CIC
290 Somogyi Rick FC1 E6 82 86 FOX 55B RADAR
291 Keeney Frank GMM1 E6 79 81 4th Missile House
292 Wright Harvey SH3 E4 81 85 S3 Barborshop/ShipStore
293 Behme Eugene MM2 E5 78 82 E EM02 Re-entering information
294 Hodgson Patrick EW2 E5 81 83 OI/OW ECM 5/CIC
295 Adams Bill RM2 E5 79 83 OC Radioqrk
296 Rupert David BT2 E5 77 82 B 1&2 Fire Oil Lab BTC USN Retired Dec 1999
297 Jewell Joe MMC(SW) E7 83 88 M/A&R EMO2/A-DIV
298 Lawrence John RM2 E5 78 81 OC RADIO CENTRAL
299 Wright Darrell BT3 E4 74 78 B Aft Fireroom
300 Cook James FTC E7 60 62 Fox ANSPG55
301 Whitman Lawrence MMC E7 78 89 M M & A Divisions 2 tours onboard 78-81 85-
302 Wofford Woody MMC E7 66 68 M Aft.Eng. Room
303 Skinner Jeff BM2 E5 76 80 1st Helo/Rig Capt. Hammerhead
304 Linton Tony FTM1 E6 76 81 Fox AN-SPS 48C
305 Hileman Alan EM3 E4 80 83 E Electric Shop
306 Berg Scott DS2(SW) E5 87 90 OD Data Systems Center
307 Rieker Jr. David FN E3 85 86 A
308 Howlett Terry MM2(SW) E5 87 91 M After engineroom/Log ESWS 18JUL90
309 Whitt Gene FTM1 E6 61 62 Fox An/SPG-55
310 Benjamin Michael GMG2 E5 73 76 G 5
311 Russell Bruce BT3 E5 68 69 B Aft. Fireroom
312 Rogers Don BT3 E4 68 72 B aft fireroom
313 Engle David FC2 E5 88 91 FOX HARPOON, 55B,GUNPLOT
314 Comstock Jeff SA E2 77 78
315 Owens Michael BT3 E5 87 89 B #2 FIREROOM looking for past friends!
316 Gifford Charles BT3(sw) E4 87 92 B 2 fireroom gif
317 Breest Richard RM2 E5 79 81 OPS Radio QRX when you can QSO.
318 Dolhay Scott EM3 E4 83 87 E Main Engine room
319 Jopson Alan IC3 E4 89 92 E IC Shop Thanks for the memories
320 Vanhorn Jeff EM3 E4 85 87 E electrical shop
321 Saucer Ken DS2(SW) E5 91 92 OE NTDS
322 Dixon Stanley BM E3 75 77 H Laundry Became Ships Serviceman75
323 Schmidt Gary OSSN E3 86 89 Combat & O1 level doin' fine
324 Moore Noell FC2 E5 83 87 Fox 48 Radar
325 Krugel Stephen MM3 E4 75 80 M #2Engine room / Log Served as Catholic Lay Le
326 Root Michael GMG2 E5 73 76 G 5/54/small arms
327 Cremeans James RM3 E4 76 78 Radio Shack
328 Rastellini Glen FTM E4 74 77 FOX Missile Plot
329 Adams Tony MM1(SW) E6 80 85 M #2 Engine Room
330 Stutz Robert MM2(sw) E5 85 89 M,A #2 Engineroom
331 O'Dell Jerry GMM2 E5 63 64 5"54 Gun
332 Dorn Brian STGSN(SW) E3 88 91 Weapons Sonar, SSDF, MK 111 SSDF MEFEX
333 Nickerson Arthur FTM2 E5 61 64 fox radar room(radar 5)
334 Bondi Noel IC1(SW) E6 85 90 E Forward IC
335 Dickerson, Jr. Robert EM2 E5 60 63 E Electric Shop Prize Crew and Plank Owner
336 Jordan Kevin MM3 E4 84 87 M 1-440-975-8782
337 Dolhay Scott EM3 E4 84 87 E Main Engine
338 McIntyre Robert SK3 E4 89 92 S1 GSK-SUPPLY SUPPORT
339 Barnes Dan FT3 E4 70 71 Fox
340 Wells Jim LTJG O2 63 64 OI/N CIC/Bridge CICO / Navigator
341 Mahar Jack BT3 E4 61 64 B aft boiler room plank owner
342 English Bill OS2 E5 70 71 OI CIC Retired 11/93 OSCS(SW)
343 Sarka Kenneth ET3(SW) E4 87 91 OE XMTR Room
344 Matulewicz Michael STG2 E5 81 83 AS
345 Bailey Gerald EM1 E6 76 79 e
346 Louden William "Bill" SN E3 64 65 ET ET Shop
347 Elam William "Bill" MT3 E4 61 63 Weapons Missile House
348 Traylor Thomas MM E4 72 73 M #1 Engine Room
349 Burke John BT3 E4 65 66 B Fire Room
350 Montoya Jim RD2 E5 63 66 CIC CIC
351 Maurer Randy OS E5 88 92 OI CIC left after fire
352 DeRosia Robert STG2 E5 72 76 "Roseman" Recom Plankholder
353 Powell David R MMFN E3 76 80 #2 engineroom exhaust fans on
354 Poole James FN E3 89 91 1st Maindeck
355 Kuncken Art BT3 E4 73 74 B Firerooms recommissioning 73 in PA
356 Mase James STS3 E4 63 65 as sonar
357 David John FTM3 E4 62 64 Fox Missile Plot
358 Bazar Richard CS2 E5 71 73 S2 Galley "shadow" Night Baker
359 Sayles Ron FC3 (SW) E4 88 89 G Gun Firecontrol
360 Armstead David OS1 E6 90 92 OI CIC
361 Barkley Robert OS3 E4 81 83 OI Combat
362 Logue Fred FTCS E8 70 71 fox Weapons system
363 St. Germain Peter GMMC E7 69 72 Second Gun/Missile
364 Ross Fred MM3 E4 68 70 M Foward Engine Room
365 Fitzgerald Robert FM E3 84 85 E
366 Walker Vincent SH E4 85 89 Supply BarBerShop!
367 Bennett Robert EN E5 76 79 A Aft Diesel
368 Bannerman Robert OS3 E4 83 87 OI CIC
369 Greer Timothy FN E2 84 86 R Machine Shop
370 Graham Chuck BT3 E4 70 72 B aft-fireroom #2B-R welsiks prison
371 Gassmann Jeffery DC E3 91 92 R ENGINEERING ON DURING FIRE AND DECOM
372 Huffman Richard BMSN E3 89 92 1ST DECKHAND BRIDGE THE GREATEST EXPERIANCE
373 Duvall Michael RM3 E4 69 71 OC Radio Room
374 Moebus Mark ET3 E4 82 86 OE ET shop
375 Dougherty James RM2 E5 61 62 radio central Assigned as nucleus crew
376 Reed Kenneth MMC E7 88 92 M Aft engine/Main Cont Great Crew!
377 Caudle Randy MM3(SW) E4 86 86 M Main Control MM1 in reserves now
378 Burger Robert STG2 E5 69 71 Fourth Sonar
379 Frank Jeffrey BM3 E4 87 90 Deck all over
380 White Greg JO3 E4 86 89 NX CCTV
381 Beamon Marcus IT1 E6 88 91 OC Radio Central
382 Yates Michael LT O3 86 90 Fox
383 Hall Ronald FTM3 E3 62 64 Weapons Missile House
384 White Lawton BT3 E4 77 80 B #1 & #2 Firerooms
385 Fuller Franklin MM3 E4 89 92 M A DIV, EM02, EM01 I still remember 22 FEB
386 Horner Thomas DC-3 E4 68 70 R chemical warfare loc
387 Chasteen Jimmie L. BTFM E3 60 64 B after fire room plankowner
388 Awad Alfonso BT3 E4 60 64 B after boiler room plank owner
389 Ball Robert (Bob) RD/ET E4 65 67 Operations CIC/SPS37 radar room
390 Troutman Butch BT3 E4 84 87 B Both Firerooms
391 Donegan Jeff OS2 E5 86 89 OS C.I.C.
392 Schmidt Allyn CWO2 WO2 90 92 Engineering Main Plant
393 Dorsey, Jr. Donald S. STG3 E4 72 77 U All over Duck
394 Elam William RM2 E5 61 62 Communications Radio Room I was one of the 1st crew
395 Julian Robert BM1(SW) E6 87 90 1ST entire ship
396 Smith Shawn MM3 E4 84 87 M main control
397 Boguslawski Walter CSCM E9 73 75 H Galley
398 Coonce Gene OS3 E4 89 92 OI CIC Thanks for the memories
399 Sanchez Raymond ETN(SN) E2 73 74 ET
400 Bushnell Bob SFP-3 E4 60 64 R Shipfitter Shop
401 Addy Lawrence OS2 E5 80 85 OI CIC
402 Chuck Engel DS2 E5 78 79 OE NTDS Philly Shipyard
403 Ed Davis DS2 E5 78 79 OE NTDS Great duty!
404 Scheimann Kirby Cay GMG3 E4 76 79 GMG Mount 54 Greetings Shipmates, Trip
405 Bell Larry SN E3 67 68 1st Laundry
406 Jensen Dave FTM2 E5 69 71 Fox Weapons Control Great Med & N. Atl Cruise
407 Reinke Dennis BT2 E5 68 71 Engineering Aft Fireroom
408 Payne Tracy GMM2 E5 85 88 Missle Missile House
409 Hicks Tim GMT E4 76 79 AS ASROC
410 Colvin Chuck RMC E7 75 78 OC Radio
411 Hoover Dennis FTGC E7 72 75 Fox Recommision
412 Stephens Michael DC3 E4 86 90 R HT SHOP/DAMAGE CNTRL Persian Gulf War
413 Sarrazin Roger PN3 E4 67 68 Nav Ship's Office "Frenchy"
414 Jett Lee SM2 E5 76 79 C Signal Bridge Know anything about SNARR
415 Bushnell Robert SF E4 61 64 R Shop Bickel's Right Hand Man
416 Houlette Craig PC2 E5 90 92 NX Post Office Mail Call
417 Ramsey Joseph DC E3 62 64 dc damage control
418 Bishop Neal FTM2 E5 67 71 3RD WEAPONS CONTROL
419 Wakefield Carey FC3(SW) E4 90 92 G Gunplot/Foward IC UNITAS 32 / Where's Fab?
420 Kiep Ed ETN3 E4 66 68 OE Anyone remember Subic Bay
421 Rodarmel John HT3 E4 84 87 A/R HT Shop
422 Kelley Michael QM3 E4 87 91 NX Bridge Loved that bridge hooah!
423 Evans Troy OS2 E5 86 89 OI CIC
424 Doucet Douglas BT E3 83 87 B Fireroom #1
425 Becker Herb GMG E5 72 76 G Mount 51
426 Cass Dean E. MM3 E4 61 62 M Aft. Engine Room Plank Owner(8 April 1961)
427 Patton Joseph STG3 E4 91 92 AS Sonar Decom crew
428 Morris Stiffon YN E4 82 84 Ship's Office Greg
429 Morris Kent SK E3 83 87 1st Supply K-MO
430 Franklin James SM3 E4 80 84 OC Signal Bridge
431 Martin Charles GMM1 E5 60 61 Missile Launcher
432 Marben Ron MR3 E4 65 67 R
433 Pollard Ronald RD1 E6 62 66 OPS CIC
434 Kaelin Will SR E2 85 86 Deck Supply Hold Famous U/A
435 Kempf Jeff MS2 E5 74 78 Supply Galley, Officer Mess Looking for MSSN Mose
436 Rosa John MM3 E4 82 84 M #2 engine
437 Broussard Frank BT3 E4 90 92 B No 2 Fireroom
438 Purdy Bret BM3 E4 84 85 1st Deck
439 Gamble Daniel BT2 E5 90 92 B #2 Fireroom Hotter Than Hell
440 Smeall Rodger Radarman E5 64 67 OI CIC
441 Johnson David FC1(SS) E6 84 88 Fox Missile Plot
442 Cherry Lynn EN3 E4 64 64 A Emergency Diesel Gen
443 Jordan Wayne GMG1 E6 70 71 2nd 5/54
444 Kincaid Tommy YN3 E4 69 71 Engineering
445 Doud Dale MM2 E5 60 63 Engineering A-gang
446 Schallon Ronald BM3 E4 84 87 1st Main Deck Paint Locker "Daze"
447 Verkest Michael RD3 E4 66 68 OI CIC
448 Marske Gary QMC E7 72 77 N Bridge USN Retired 1984
449 Ormsbee Michael ETN3 E4 70 70 OE Radio Central
450 Seiller Nelson (Butch) MM2 E5 66 70 E AFT ENGINE ROOM
451 Scarbrough Ivan IC2 E5 76 79 E Forward IC / GM G FC Anyone seen Jose Garcia?
452 Fryer Keith MMFN E3 92 93 M aft eng room
453 Campanella JR Martin RD3 E4 69 71 OI CIC
454 Doyle Shannon OS1(SW) E6 82 85 OI CIC
455 Rogers John SH E3 66 68 Supply Shipstore
456 Greensmith Ronald BT3 E4 62 66 B FWD&AFT BOILERROOMS
457 Mills Don MM2 E5 79 84 A,M Fwd. Engine room
458 Mannix John J. RM3 E4 61 63 Ops Radio
459 Marcotte Gary LT O3 86 90 M,A,E Division Officer
460 Earl Luke FC2(SW) E5 88 92 Fox SPS-48
461 Bush Eric LT O3 83 85 M Main Engines
462 Dutton Granville HM E7 72 74 Nav sickbay
463 Hawkins Dave ET2 E5 89 91 OE Radar Room Twidgets Rule
464 Eicher Bruce BT2 E5 74 77 B FWD Fire Room
465 Evans Dan MR3 E4 73 75 R Mach./H.T. shop recomm. plank owner
466 Woodruff Roy HT2 E5 77 80 DC Machine Shop Woody
467 Castrello Tony HM3 E4 85 87 NX sickbay
468 Sweeney Bert HT2 E5 85 88 R HT Shop
469 Nelson Mel ETN2 E5 73 77 E HF Transmitters Comm Work Center Spvsr
470 Balck Doran SMSN E3 61 63 Navigation Signal Bridge Plankowner, Cuban Crises
471 Bursch Wayne FTM2 E5 76 79 Fox 55B, Harpoon
472 Dalton Frank LT O3 83 87 OI,E,1st,NX First Assignment
473 Page Raymond SN E3 73 75 H Plank Owner
474 McKnight Warren STG2 E5 70 72 ASW Sonar
475 Hill James Scott BT2 E5 85 87 B 2fire
476 Korpi James PC2 E5 66 70 Nav Post Office none
477 Anthony Damon QM2(SW) E5 86 89 NX Bridge
478 Oeser Mark K. MM1 E6 61 64 M #2 ER, A gang, #1ER Plank owner
479 Cowie George RD3 E5 60 62 OI CIC Plankowner
480 Waterman Ron YN1 E6 77 78 X Ships Office Best Ship Ever
481 Morin Brian SHSN E3 90 92 Supply Barbershop, store RIP SB & CW, Unitas
482 Bailey Andrew STG3 E4 87 90 AS
483 Lewis Jeremy BM2 E5 85 86 1st BM2 while onboard
484 Martin William BT2 E5 73 77 B Fwd Fireroom
485 King Edward PC3 E4 79 83 N/X Post Office
486 Kuehl Thomas MM3(SW) E4 86 89 M 1 main Disabled vet after 17yrs
487 Christian Wayne MS2 E5 81 84 Supply Galley "CHRIS"
488 Beckett Rob FC1(SW) E6 85 89 G Gun Plot
489 DePalma Richard SFP2 E5 64 68 R Ship fitter shop
490 McHugh John MS E3 75 77 supply supply
491 Hunt Howard BMSN E3 87 88 1st
492 Ellingson J STG3(SW) E4 87 91 AS sonar
493 Sisco Allan SKC E7 72 75 S1 Command Career Couns Retired 1980 SKCS E-mails
494 Jordan Kevin MM3 E4 84 87 M Aft Engine room
495 Zito Mark FCC E7 85 87 G Gunplot Retired Feb 06 as a CWO5
496 Stamback Thomas MM3(sw) E4 87 92 A A/C&R
497 Jeffries Brian OS3 E4 87 88 CIC
498 Akin Mike SM2 E5 69 72 Signal Bridge
499 Peelman Norman MM3 E4 86 90 A Never where I wanted Best time of my life...
500 Roberts David FTGSN E3 69 72 Fox Gun Plot 3\ N.Atl,Med,Carib,Decom 72
501 Stevens Duane ET3 E4 84 88 OE OEO1, OEO3
502 Shaw Murphey STG2 E5 62 64 ASW Sonar Room
503 Grabarek Robert LT O3 82 85 R/DCA/NAV
504 Russell Louis BTCM E9 86 91 B Engineering
505 Kiarulff Peter OSSN E3 82 84 O.I Cold, Dark Place A.K.A "Boris"
506 Wright Marc EN2 E5 83 86 A
507 Graham Roger C BM E3 61 61 UNK UNK put ship in com.1961
508 Tomlin Michael HT2(sw) E5 90 92 R DC central
509 Yeretsky Michael STG3(SW) E4 90 92 Sonar
510 Vandergriff Michael MM1(SW) E6 77 80 M Aft Eng First Ship
511 Adams Charles H. FT3 E4 61 62 Fox Mk 63 Radar room commissioning crew DLG 12
512 Walker Phillip MM E3 90 92 Engineering EM01&EM02 "HELL" Some fires never go out
513 Herod Jimmy BT3 E4 68 70 B Aft Fireroom
514 Savant James STG2 (SW) E5 86 90 AS Sonar
515 Hinkle Michael MM2(SW) E5 90 92 M div EM01 & EM02
516 Kessman George G. SM3 E3 61 62 Signalman/Navigation Bridge
517 Cumbie Chris DC2 E5 91 92 Repair
518 Morgan Donald DCC E5 90 92 REPAIR
519 Paquette Joe LTJG O2 77 79 Engineering Engineering M-Div Officer, MPA
520 Walton John RM E4 71 74 OC Radio
521 Schreiber Steve ET2 E5 81 81 OE
522 Popiela Dennis LCDR O4 86 88 Weapons
523 Haley David MM2 E5 85 90 M Fwd & Aft Engineroom Pyscho
524 Gorzelany Ed HT3 E4 77 79 R Welding Shop
525 Eckleberry Robert RM2 E5 78 81 Radio Radio Shack
526 Harrod Kenneth STG2 E5 62 65 ASW
527 Hopkins Timothy DC1(SW) E6 91 92 R DC Central
528 Brown Curtis MM2 E4 85 90 E 1 and 2 engine
529 Behrle Robert GMT2 E5 77 81 AS ASROC Nick Name Milt
530 Mike O'Leary ETN2 E5 73 75 E HF XMTRS
531 Richards Greg MM E1 73 75 Engineering Engine RM2, A-Gang
532 Schaffer John MM2 E5 76 80 #1 Engineroom
533 Morse Greg OS2 E5 83 87 OI CIC
534 nicholson paul jay EM2 E5 80 83 E E- DIVISION SHOP
535 Lopez James STG2 E5 82 85 AS
536 Bartelt Ed TM3 E4 60 62 ASW TORPEDO DECK PLANK OWNER
537 McCurrach William BT2 E5 79 82 B Firerooms
538 Kenneth Fields FC3(SW) E4 86 89 Fox Missile Plot
539 Fields Kenneth FC1(SW) E4 86 89 Fox Missile Plot
540 Coville James ENG E3 63 65 A All auxiliary mac. Duty-#2 eng. rm throttles
541 Hatcher Robert GMG3 E4 88 91 1st & G deck and gun mount sup? mario, mike, bryan
542 Hopgood James BM2 E5 80 84 1ST boat deck awsome time
543 Pearl Glen SH2 E5 61 63 Supply ship store-laundry ret'ed 1085 as SHCM
544 Herrera Roman TM E5 91 92 AS ASROC Where is Tito / Hooker
545 Dickherber William ET1(SW) E6 85 87 oe
546 Murphy Michael Gene QM3 E4 81 84 Nav Bridge
547 Hawkins Jeffery PN3 E4 81 85 N/X Personnel Officce
548 Gilbert Dan MS3 E4 87 91 Supply Galley
549 King Jimmy MM3 E4 88 91 M Main Control/Upper L IT WAS A WILD RIDE
550 Diamond Marshall ET2 E5 85 86 OE OEO1
551 Padgett Tim "Jets" OS3 E4 70 71 OI CIC shipmates drop me a line
552 Diener Ken SK2(SW) E5 87 91 S1 Supply
553 Young Michael MM3 E4 90 92 A everywhere better known as youngster
554 Leggett Gregory QM2 E5 73 76 N Bridge
555 Thomes Howard EM3 E5 61 63 Engine Room
556 Stewart David IC2 E5 66 69
557 Thurmond W. BMSN E3 88 91 1st
558 Higgs Warren EM2 E5 76 79 E Electric Shop
559 Fulwider Dennis MM2 E5 74 77 M Main Control, Aft en
560 Wallace Joseph YNC(AW) E7 72 74 Admin
561 Houck Rick FTM1 E6 80 82 Fox 48C Radar
562 Fuller John LCDR O4 74 76 Supply
563 Boling Chris FC2(SW) E5 90 92 Fox Gun Plot
564 Burnham Jon STG E5 85 87 Weapons Sonar
565 Roy Robert MM1 E6 85 88 Engineering
566 Davidson Jeff SM3 E3 87 90 Comm Haze-gray and underway
567 Meyer Daniel LCDR O4 85 87
568 Hunt Clifford Don SK3 E4 62 66 Supply
569 Morrison Tim SN E3 62 64 1st
570 Mccluskey Jerry MSSN E3 85 87 Supply
571 Applegate John MM1 E6 82 87 M
572 Kasten Les RM3 E4 61 63 Oc
573 Cruse William CS3 E4 64 65 Supply Love to here from anyone
574 Scaglione Robert BT3 E4 60 63 B Plank owner -cuban crisis
575 Rhoades Dewey NC1 E6 78 80 X
576 Paluh Richard a. FN E1 77 80 E
577 Jerry Stone DS3(SW) E5 90 92 Ops
578 Willis John ETR3 E5 62 63 Oe
579 Byers Bill OS1 E6 66 68 Oi
580 Pulver Daniel SF2 E5 69 70 R
581 Ryan Bernard LTJG O2 60 62 Deck force Plankowner
582 Zeiske Frank RD 1 E1 63 66 Oi Zeke
583 Weiss Earl MS3(SW) E4 89 92 S2
584 Kimble Kenneth MM2 E5 81 84 A Main Control
585 Jesse Brian STG2 E5 80 83 As Best years of my life.
586 Herig Douglas GMM E4 64 67 Weapons
587 Osborne Thomas MM E6 86 90 Amb
588 Jones Ulyesses OS E5 80 81 Oi Unitas cruise (osc grimes
589 Heika Jeff BM2 E5 84 88 1st
590 Ogden Richard BT2 E5 64 68 B
591 Aloe Wil IC3 E3 62 64 E
592 Brooks larry BT2 E5 64 68 B
593 Phillips Robert MM1(SW) E6 86 92 M Served 6 yrs. up to decom
594 Carpenter Russell RM2 E5 81 83 Oc
595 Stevens Pal GMT1 E6 77 81 As
596 Suprayitno Edi FTM2 E6 80 80 Ina Shipyard
597 Mckean Jason GMM3 E4 90 92 AS Csv1/csv2
598 Hardy George BM 3 E4 64 66 1st
599 Byers Bill RD1 E6 66 70 Oi 3 hole in ones
600 Foxworthy Wallace (Wally) BTFN E3 64 66 B Supervisor bt1 vanlue
601 Tombrello Michael SN E3 89 92 1st
602 Wiley John DC3 E4 86 88 R Ht/dc they split the rate
603 Rondero Joshua E6 89 91
604 Felice Hank ETR2 E5 72 74 E
605 Smith Dave FCCM E9 89 92 Fox Decomm crew
606 Whitaker Gary DS2 E5 76 80
607 Lumpkin Robert FTM2 E6 62 65 Fox
608 Holley Marvin EW3 E4 88 92 Operations
609 Millican Ronald STG1 E6 66 68
610 Terry Culbertson BT3 E4 87 91 B
611 Culbertson Terry BT3 E4 87 91 B
612 Dudas Dick ETN3 E4 64 66 Retired ibm 1991-ok at 63
613 Eugene Behme MM2 E5 78 82 M division
614 Thompson Scott MR2SW E5 90 92 R
615 Batten Rodney IC1 E6 85 90 E division
616 Smith Terrence SN E3 87 89 1st
617 Kaufman Bill ETR E4 64 66
618 Martin Teddy YN3 E4 67 68 Weapons
619 Brad Craver YN3SW E4 85 89 Nx
620 Fields Darrell BT3 E4 86 88 E
621 Hallmark Dave CWO WO4 80 83 Fox Good co
622 Blakely Bob BT 2 E5 64 66 B 6911 centry farms dr. selton, pa.
623 Lacy Dean MM3 E4 81 83 M
624 Graves Brian BT3 E4 73 77 B
625 Mccray Henry QM2 E5 79 83 Navigation Qm3 mccray aka big mac
626 Maitland William FTG E4 67 69 2nd
627 Guidry Randy MMFN E3 80 84 M
628 Brown David MM1 E6 80 85 Mdiv
629 Piatt Bob FTG2 E5 84 89 G
630 Fye Philip FTM2 E5 73 76 Fire control Survived 2 collisions
631 Smith Jeffery FTMSN E3 75 79 Fox Smitty
632 Tomlin Michael HT E5 90 92 R
633 Keckler Mike SH E2 80 83 Supply
634 Bettinger Edward E. CS 3 E4 61 64 Supply Nay award
635 Lacey Donald SN E3 84 87 1st Now retired qm1 (sw)
636 Nummerdor Roger FTGSN E3 65 67 Second
637 Voress Bill SMS E4 64 66 R
638 Loftus William (bill) ET2 E5 88 90 Oe Iff tech
639 Kelley Johnny EW2SW E5 90 92 Ow
640 Griffin Joe IC3 E4 84 87 E
641 Smith Stewart EW3 E4 86 87 Operations
642 Knowles Douglas STG3 E4 69 70 Asw
643 Shoup Steve SK3 E4 66 68 Supply Westpac tour
644 Luckett Sam OS3 E4 75 79 Oi Lucky luckett
645 Ferrell Calvin FTG3 E4 70 72 Weps
646 Phillips Robert MM1 SW E6 85 92 M My best years in the navy
647 Brady Patrick LT O3 69 71 Cc
648 Moncus Phillip FC1SW E6 83 87 Fox Updated e-mail address
649 Waddell Jack LT O3 60 62 Oe Plankowner
650 Petrie Robert DC2 E5 68 69 R
651 Atchison Nate GMT2 E5 73 77 U Nickname big "a"
652 Johnson Dennis E. CS E3 60 64 Supply Ney award winner
653 McClinchey Greg GMG2SW E5 86 89 G
654 Ehrich Tim MMFN E3 72 74 R
655 Parker David EMFN E3 83 85 Electrical
656 Johnston Frank MM1 E6 73 76 Agang Survived 30 knot thorpe
657 Moran Thomas FTM1 E6 64 68 Fox
658 Reyes Rodolfo "rudy" MS3 E4 89 92 Supply
659 Gizzi Eugene (Gene) RD E4 68 69 Radarman Bandleader \
660 Parker Spencer FTM E3 72 75 Fox Recom plankowner
661 Howlett terry MM2SW E5 87 91 M Earn esws
662 Tate Clinton RD3 E4 60 64 E Top secret clearance
663 Chretien Al OS2 E5 77 81 OI Nickname big al
664 Hylman Kenneth E3 89 92
665 Andres Emilio MM3 E4 81 81 M Unitas xxii
666 Loftis Charles R HMC E7 68 71 N
667 Stripe Kerry BT3 E4 82 85 B
668 Altier Jeff DK2 E5 79 81 Supply
669 Goode Larry BT3 E4 73 74 B
670 Davis Jack ET1 E6 61 63
671 Lindsay Don MT3 E3 61 62 2nd
672 Scherl Chuck ETN2 E5 68 69 Oe
673 Eberhardt Bradley HM1SW E6 91 92 Admin
674 Paul Alan BT1SW E6 88 92 B Decom
675 Strausburg Brad STG3 SW E4 88 89 As
676 Maiura Jaysen EM E3 90 92 E
677 Crain David MM2SW E5 85 89 M Miss the sea
678 Fitzgibbons Jim STGCSW E7 85 90 As
679 Hudson Kenneth MM3 E4 82 86 Mdiv
680 Boehner Norval MM3 E4 66 67 Eng
681 Janney Dick FTM2 E5 61 64 Fox 1 yr. missile school
682 Carr William BT3SW E4 90 92 B
683 Kloka Nicholas ST1 E6 72 75 As
684 Smith Tyrone BT1SW E6 89 92 B Snipes rule
685 Nelson Edwin LT O3 61 63
686 Holcomb Mel MM3 E5 65 68 M
687 Lemire Robert (bob) MM E2 64 67 Eng My cigar in coffee pot
688 Holtmann Michael FTM1 E6 76 81 Fox
689 Welch Ronald SF3 E3 70 72 Rep
690 Pollock Jim OS2 E5 85 89 Oi Still droppen anchor!!!!
691 Wehrli Doug MM2 E5 75 80 M
692 Matt Gilliland FN E3 90 92 Repair
693 Rinehart Bruce FTCS WO3 73 78 Fox
694 Butera Frank BM3 E4 75 77 H
695 Bollo John ETN2 E5 63 64 O
696 Blethen Bob FTGSN E3 67 71 2nd Still have my "zippo"
697 Dopler David STG2SW E5 90 92 As
698 Quaglia John FC2 DVSW E5 89 92 Fox
699 Bratsch Del BM2 E5 64 66 1st N/a
700 Stevenson Edward RM2 E5 89 92 Comm
701 Smith Edwin BT3 E4 66 68 E
702 Kuhner Dave MM E3 90 92 M
703 Hicks Steven SMSN E3 80 84 Fox
704 Seitz Mark QM E4 75 79 Nav
705 Schultz Edward (ed) RM3 E4 61 61 Oc Plankowner/retired lt ldo
706 Kirk Lee RM3 E4 60 62 Communications Plankowner
707 Leonard Jeff SN E3 91 92 1st Never forget unitas32!
708 Ballard Michael MM2SW E5 90 92 Aft-ER
709 Fresh Brandon FN E3 91 92 B Plankowner shellback orde
710 Rogers Pierce RD2 E5 70 71 Oi
711 Wilson Bryant GMG2 E5 86 88 G
712 Verkuilen Scott GMM3 E4 72 77 G Recomm plankowner
713 Fairbanks Joe OS2 E5 74 77 Os
714 Zielinski Bob QMCSW E7 85 89 NX
715 Haack William GMT1 E6 72 75 U
716 Raybuck Jacob (jake) RM2 E5 73 76 Mpcradio central Plank owner - 3/17/73
717 Miller Royal HT2 E4 89 93 R
718 Carson Joe BMSN E3 73 75 H
719 Gilbert Danny MS2 E5 87 91 Supply
720 Poehler Joseph BT2 E5 66 69 Enginering
721 Coan William OS2 E5 89 91 Oi Aic 0319
722 Meredith Patrick GMM E4 76 79 Weapons dandy don meredith
723 Robert Inman GMG2 E5 76 79 G
724 Baker, jr. Richard BTC E7 73 76 B
725 Douglas Robert l. FTSN E3 60 62 Should have stayed
726 Gelo francis SK2 E5 70 72 Supply Nato n a cruise
727 Trent Vern MM3 E3 73 74
728 Barcia Tony RM3 E4 76 77 Comm Member of dirty d crew
729 Burwell David MMFN E3 90 92 M
730 Stewart Darin BT3 E4 87 90 B
731 Marley Patrick RM E3 78 79 Ops
732 Wolfer Lee STGC E7 88 88 As Tad (persian gulf cruise)
733 Moore Bruce STG2 E5 83 87 As
734 Keeney James SN B3 61 64 Nav
735 Johnson Leif ETN2 E5 77 80 Oe
736 Carter John E3 74 75 Deck
737 Cole Tony LTJG O2 68 70 B&M
738 Panyard Michael RM3 E4 90 92 Comm Unitas32! greatest cruise
739 Mayo Johnnie BT3 E4 61 64 Plank owner,uss dalhgren
740 Wallace Kevin PN3 E4 86 89 Nx
741 Peery Mike SN E3 64 66 First Pinstripe
742 Williamson Russell QM3 E4 80 85 Nx
743 Halmagee Doug BT E3 65 68 B Anaheim CA
744 Piverotto John ETN3 E4 65 67 Oe
745 Lucia Deal GMG E4 80 83 Fox Party on
746 Dragon John RD3 E4 62 64 Oi
747 Hughes David FTG2 E5 79 83 Foxg
748 Lyons Tim ENS O1 84 87 Supply
749 Morrow Michael EW3 E4 88 89
750 Benson Tom BMSN E3 64 65
751 Lamm Roger MM3 E4 86 89 Eng
752 Gargasz Richard (Dick) RM2 E5 74 75 C
753 Wuorinen Duane OS3 E4 76 79 Oi
754 Day Douglas DS3 E4 85 87 Oe
755 Bartos Alan MR2 E5 62 64 R
756 Strickland Thomas e. BMSN E3 62 64 First
757 Milam James D MT3 E4 61 62 Weapons Plank holder
758 Brown Ron DS2 E5 79 83 Ops See ya, hutch.
759 Darling Roger EN1SW E6 84 88 A A gang
760 Barton Richard MM E5 73 75 Repair Recomm. plankholder
761 Funk Todd SK2 E5 82 86 Supply
762 Dowe eric YN3 E4 87 92 Nx
763 Baxter Richard RD2 E5 68 71 Oi Soccer in africa
764 Thomas Calvin OS2 E5 79 83 Oi
765 Acaron Robert MS3 E4 81 82 Supply
766 Nigg Daniel STG3 E4 74 77 U
767 Adams Lonnie. (jack) SH3 E4 67 71 Supply Keep books for ship store
768 Sims Richard EN1 E6 63 64 Acr
769 Mccarthy Gil FTM3 E4 63 65
770 Muehlbach Donald STG2 E5 72 74 As "mule"
771 Godey Charles EM3 E4 81 84 E
772 Ostermeier Robert SGG1 E6 86 88 As
773 Fox Charles PN E3 75 77 N division Best time in the navy
774 Mclaurin Al DS2 E5 73 75 D '73 precom to panama
775 Price George QM E3 65 67 Navigation
776 Lindsay Austin FTM1 E6 72 75 Fox Recomm plank owner
777 Thompson Mark EM3 E4 73 75 E
778 Newberg John MT2 E5 62 64 W
779 Sutton Richard FTM2 E5 74 77 Fox
780 Baylosis Ben LT O3 89 92 B missile
781 Mcgrath Tim STG2 E5 74 77 U Mk 111 tech
782 Driesch Jim QM2 E5 73 76 Navigation
783 Legault Mitchell FTG2 E5 77 81 Fox
784 Cyr Timothy FTM2 E5 80 84 Fox
785 Keatley Curtis MM3 E4 88 90 M
786 Cranford Donald DS E4 81 84
787 Martin Eugene BT 3 E4 68 72 B divsion Marty
788 Schenkel Donald GMC E7 83 84 Fox
789 Decarlo Jim SEAMAN E3 67 71 First division v
790 Carbon Felix RM E3 91 91
791 Hamilton Robert FCCMSW E9 87 90 G
792 Claud Raul DS1SW E6 86 89 Od
793 Poorman Rick SN SN 74 77 Bm What a trip
794 Ure Don E6 80 84 Ow
795 Geiselmann Kenneth IC3 E4 63 66 E
796 Elmquist Duane FTM2 E5 62 64 Fox
797 Ross Leonard RM SN 91 92 Operations
798 Malliet Durrell BT2 E5 60 64
799 Carter Donald CYN E3 66 67 E
800 Senger David IC3 E3 74 77 E
801 Meriwether William MM2 E6 87 90 M
802 Ruggiero Robert O1O2 LTJG 76 79 Asw r div Ensign aswo, ltjg r div



Main Ports: ( home  | muster list )

© Tenacious Torch '77 ->'83
copyright 2019 Tenacious Torch.
All lefts and rights reserved.