Main Ports: ( home  | muster list )

 
Muster List by Last Name
Last Name First Name Rate Rank YR on YR off Division Workspace Special Note
Acaron Robert MS3 E4 81 82 Supply
Adams Lonnie SH3 E4 67 71 Laundry / Ship Store
Adams Bill RM2 E5 79 83 OC Radioqrk
Adams Tony MM1(SW) E6 80 85 M #2 Engine Room
Adams Charles H. FT3 E4 61 62 Fox Mk 63 Radar room commissioning crew DLG 12
Adams Lonnie. (jack) SH3 E4 67 71 Supply Keep books for ship store
Aday Doug ETR3 E4 65 68 OE Radar & IFF
Addy Lawrence OS2 E5 80 85 OI CIC
Adkins Michael EM1(SW) E6 87 92
Aiken George MM2 E5 80 84 M After Engine
Akin Mike SM2 E5 69 72 Signal Bridge
Aloe Wil IC3 E3 62 64 E
Altier Jeff DK2 E5 79 81 Supply
Amell Glenn TM3 E4 66 67 4TH
Anderson Brian ET2(SW) E5 89 92 OE IFF, SPS-10, SPS-49 Looking for video of unitas cruise and fire that decomed ship...
Andres Emilio MM3 E4 81 81 M Unitas xxii
Anthony Damon QM2(SW) E5 86 89 NX Bridge
Applegate John MM1 E6 82 87 M
Armstead David OS1 E6 90 92 OI CIC
Ascher David LT O3 65 68 FCO, BO
Atchison Nate GMT2 E5 73 77 U Nickname big "a"
Awad Alfonso BT3 E4 60 64 B after boiler room plank owner
Bachman Rick SM3 E4 84 87
Bailey Gerald EM1 E6 76 79 e
Bailey Andrew STG3 E4 87 90 AS
Baker, jr. Richard BTC E7 73 76 B
Balboa Juan LCDR O4 89 92 NavAdmin
Balck Doran SMSN E3 61 63 Navigation Signal Bridge Plankowner, Cuban Crises
Baldwin Kelly CWO3 (RET) WO2 91 92 OE Electronics Spaces Served as EMO and was part of the Decom crew
Ball Robert (Bob) RD/ET E4 65 67 Operations CIC/SPS37 radar room
Ballard Michael MM2SW E5 90 92 Aft-ER
Bangsberg Mark GMM3 E4 77 79 "Banger"
Bannerman Robert OS3 E4 83 87 OI CIC
Barcia Tony RM3 E4 76 77 Comm Member of dirty d crew
Baril Gary GMM1(SW) E6 87 90 MISSILE Missile Div LPO
Barkley Robert OS3 E4 81 83 OI Combat
Barkman Randy HT2 E5 82 84
Barnes Dan FT3 E4 70 71 Fox
Barnhart Jim MM2 E5 64 67 M Main Control
Barr Craig STG1(SW) E6 81 85
Barr Andrew ETC E7 61 61 Precomm Plankowner
Barrett Roy Franklin LT O3 61 62 ENGINEERING Plankowner
Barros Paul QM3 E4 82 85
Bartelt Ed TM3 E4 60 62 ASW TORPEDO DECK PLANK OWNER
Barton ronald OS3 E4 73 76 OI C I C been many years guys
Barton Richard MM E5 73 75 Repair Recomm. plankholder
Bartos Alan MR2 E5 62 64 R
Bates Bruce SK3 E4 79 80 SUPPLY
Batten Rodney IC1 E6 85 90 E division
Baxter James CO O6 65 67 CO
Baxter Richard RD2 E5 68 71 Oi Soccer in africa
Baylosis Ben LT O3 89 92 B missile
Bazar Richard CS2 E5 71 73 S2 Galley "shadow" Night Baker
Beamon Marcus IT1 E6 88 91 OC Radio Central
Becker Herb GMG E5 72 76 G Mount 51
Beckett Rob FC1(SW) E6 85 89 G Gun Plot
Behme Eugene MM2 E5 78 82 E EM02 Re-entering information
Behrle Robert GMT2 E5 77 81 AS ASROC Nick Name Milt
Bell John HT3 E4 70 72
Bell Larry SN E3 67 68 1st Laundry
Bendel Rodger FTGSN E3 76 77 FOX gun director
Benjamin Michael GMG2 E5 73 76 G 5
Bennett Robert EN E5 76 79 A Aft Diesel
Benson Tom BMSN E3 64 65
Berg Scott DS2(SW) E5 87 90 OD Data Systems Center
Bettinger Edward E. CS 3 E4 61 64 Supply Nay award
Beyer Bryan GMM3 E4 85 89 MISSILE
Bianchi Joe DPSN E3 74 75
Bigham Ron FTM2 E5 78 83 FOX Missile Plot Torch
Bishop Neal FTM2 E5 67 71 3RD WEAPONS CONTROL
Bjur Daryle PN1 E4 70 72 Nav Ships Office Last man off on decom crew
Blair Robert IC2 E5 67 71
Blakely Bob BT 2 E5 64 66 B 6911 centry farms dr. selton, pa.
Blethen Bob FTGSN E3 67 71 2nd Still have my "zippo"
Boehner Norval MM3 E4 66 67 Eng
Boguslawski Walter CSCM E9 73 75 H Galley
Boling Chris FC2(SW) E5 90 92 Fox Gun Plot
Bollo John ETN2 E5 63 64 O
Bondi Noel IC1(SW) E6 85 90 E Forward IC
Boorman Dennis SFM3 E4 67 68
Bowen Rick BT2 E5 87 90 #2 Fireroom
Bowling Michael RM2(SW) E5 80 83 OC Radio
Boyd Edward MM3 E4 61 67 fwd engine rm.
Boyd Larry FTM1 E6 84 85 Fox 55B Radar Room
Brad Craver YN3SW E4 85 89 Nx
Bradley Joseph BT2 E5 81 83 en boiler rooms oil shack
Brady Patrick LT O3 69 71 Cc
Bragen Robert BT3 E4 82 85 B #2 fireroom
Bratsch Del BM2 E5 64 66 1st N/a
Breest Richard RM2 E5 79 81 OPS Radio QRX when you can QSO.
Brickous Greg OSC(SW) E7 82 87
Brooks larry BT2 E5 64 68 B
Broussard Frank BT3 E4 90 92 B No 2 Fireroom
Brown Gene BT3 E5 60 62 B Fwd/Aft Fireroom
Brown John EN2 E5 62 66 R
Brown Curtis MM2 E4 85 90 E 1 and 2 engine
Brown David MM1 E6 80 85 Mdiv
Brown Ron DS2 E5 79 83 Ops See ya, hutch.
Buffington Larry EM4 E4 62 65 E Battery Locker Sundown Kid
Burger Robert STG2 E5 69 71 Fourth Sonar
Burke John BT3 E4 65 66 B Fire Room
Burnham Jon STG E5 85 87 Weapons Sonar
Bursch Wayne FTM2 E5 76 79 Fox 55B, Harpoon
Burwell David MMFN E3 90 92 M
Bush Eric LT O3 83 85 M Main Engines
Bushnell Bob SFP-3 E4 60 64 R Shipfitter Shop
Bushnell Robert SF E4 61 64 R Shop Bickel's Right Hand Man
Butera Frank BM3 E4 75 77 H
Byerly Kevin FTM2 E5 78 82 FOX AN/SPG 55B
Byers Bill OS1 E6 66 68 Oi
Byers Bill RD1 E6 66 70 Oi 3 hole in ones
Byfield Martin BT3 E5 90 92 BOILERS #1 FIREROOM/GAGE CAL
Campanella JR Martin RD3 E4 69 71 OI CIC
Capriotti Michael DC1(SW) E3 91 92 Repair DC Central
Carbon Felix RM E3 91 91
Carpenter Russell RM2 E5 81 83 Oc
Carr William BT3SW E4 90 92 B
Carroll Michael FTM1 E6 72 76 FOX AN/SPS48 Mellow Mike
Carson Joe BMSN E3 73 75 H
Carter John E3 74 75 Deck
Cass Dean E. MM3 E4 61 62 M Aft. Engine Room Plank Owner(8 April 1961)
Castrello Tony HM3 E4 85 87 NX sickbay
Castro Nelson LT O3 88 91 M
Caudle Randy MM3(SW) E4 86 86 M Main Control MM1 in reserves now
Chasteen Jimmie L. BTFM E3 60 64 B after fire room plankowner
Chatagnier David OS2 E5 86 89 Chat
Cherry Lynn EN3 E4 64 64 A Emergency Diesel Gen
Choffel James B. OS2 E5 83 85 OI CIC
Chretien Al OS2 E5 77 81 OI Nickname big al
Christian Wayne MS2 E5 81 84 Supply Galley "CHRIS"
Chuck Engel DS2 E5 78 79 OE NTDS Philly Shipyard
Clark Tom ETN3 E4 66 68 OE ET Shop Held Dahlgren record
Claud Raul DS1SW E6 86 89 Od
Clausen Ernest OS3 E4 87 91
Coan William OS2 E5 89 91 Oi Aic 0319
Cole Doug IC2(SW) E5 91 92
Cole Tony LTJG O2 68 70 B&M
Collins David GMM3 E4 87 90 MISSILE MSL Div
Colvin Chuck RMC E7 75 78 OC Radio
Combs Norm BTC E7 63 66 B Firerooms
Comstock Jeff SA E2 77 78
Conner Alan FTG E3 80 83
Cook James FTC E7 60 62 Fox ANSPG55
Coonce Gene OS3 E4 89 92 OI CIC Thanks for the memories
Copenhaver Ernest OS2 E5 70 72
Cottrell Randall FC2SW E5 88 91 55B mod9
Coventree Joe BM3 E4 66 68
Coville James ENG E3 63 65 A All auxiliary mac. Duty-#2 eng. rm throttles
Cowie George RD3 E5 60 62 OI CIC Plankowner
Cox Gary MM3 E4 66 68 M engine room aft
Craig Franklin MS3 E4 81 84 S2 GALLEY ''CRAIGO''
Crain David MM2SW E5 85 89 M Miss the sea
Cranford Donald DS E4 81 84
Crawford Nicholas YNSN E3 91 92 X Ships Office Present for Decommission
Cremeans James RM3 E4 76 78 Radio Shack
Cribb William A. BT3 E3 60 62 B Foward Boiler room Original Plank owner
Critz Gerald EN1 E6 75 78 A 3 M coor.
Cruse William CS3 E4 64 65 Supply Love to here from anyone
Culbertson Terry BT3 E4 87 91 B
Culver David IT1(SW) E4 89 92 OC Radio Central Dirty D
Cumbie Chris DC2 E5 91 92 Repair
Cyr Timothy FTM2 E5 80 84 Fox
Dalton Frank LT O3 83 87 OI,E,1st,NX First Assignment
Darling Roger EN1SW E6 84 88 A A gang
David John FTM3 E4 62 64 Fox Missile Plot
Davidson Jeff SM3 E3 87 90 Comm Haze-gray and underway
Davis Jack ET1 E6 61 63
Davison Michael MM3 E4 91 92 ENGINEER AFT ENGINE ROOM
Day Douglas DS3 E4 85 87 Oe
Decarlo Jim SEAMAN E3 67 71 First division v
Deemer Bill FTM2 E5 68 69 55B
Deemer Clint MM2 E7 88 90 M Aft Engineering
Delgado Mike MM E4 75 79 M After Engine
DeLong Edgar LTJG O2 61 63 FOX Fire Control Officer Nucleus Crew
DePalma Richard SFP2 E5 64 68 R Ship fitter shop
DeRosia Robert STG2 E5 72 76 "Roseman" Recom Plankholder
Dewoody Ralph FCCM(SW) E7 83 86
Diamond Marshall ET2 E5 85 86 OE OEO1
Dickerson, Jr. Robert EM2 E5 60 63 E Electric Shop Prize Crew and Plank Owner
Dickherber William ET1(SW) E6 85 87 oe
Diener Ken SK2(SW) E5 87 91 S1 Supply
Diffin Robert BT2 E5 73 74 B Forward Fire Room
Disbennett Doug EW2 E5 85 86 OW EW Equip room/CIC
Dixon Ron ET3 E4 77 80 OE UHF1, VHF
Dixon Loren FTM1 E6 65 68 SPG-55 Missile Radar
Dixon Stanley BM E3 75 77 H Laundry Became Ships Serviceman75
Dobson Brian FCC(SW) E7 86 89 Also as FTM2 79-83
Dolhay Scott EM3 E4 84 87 E Main Engine
Dolhay Scott EM3 E4 83 87 E Main Engine room
Donegan Jeff OS2 E5 86 89 OS C.I.C.
Dones Manny OS3 E4 87 90
Donovan Patrick MMFN E3 64 66
Dopler David STG2SW E5 90 92 As
Dorn Brian STGSN(SW) E3 88 91 Weapons Sonar, SSDF, MK 111 SSDF MEFEX
Dorsey, Jr. Donald S. STG3 E4 72 77 U All over Duck
Doucet Douglas BT E3 83 87 B Fireroom #1
Doud Dale MM2 E5 60 63 Engineering A-gang
Dougherty James RM2 E5 61 62 radio central Assigned as nucleus crew
Douglas Robert l. FTSN E3 60 62 Should have stayed
Dowe eric YN3 E4 87 92 Nx
Doyle Shannon OS1(SW) E6 82 85 OI CIC
Dragon John RD3 E4 62 64 Oi
Dressler Carl BT3 E3 73 74 B Fireroom Recom. Plank Owner
Driesch Jim QM2 E5 73 76 Navigation
Dudas Dick ETN3 E4 64 66 Retired ibm 1991-ok at 63
Duffy David MM3 E4 79 82 M EMO2 #1-Polish/#2-Performance
Duke S BT2(SW) E5 82 85 #1 Fireroom "Trash"
Dunaway Al MM1 E6 65 69 M
Duncan Dennis FTM2 E5 74 78 Fox 55B #2
Dunlap Todd EWCS E5 86 89 OW EW Equipment Room
Dutton Pete MM2 E5 65 68 M Aft Engineroom
Dutton Granville HM E7 72 74 Nav sickbay
Duvall Michael RM3 E4 69 71 OC Radio Room
Dye David QM3 E4 86 89 NX BRIDGE
Earl Luke FC2(SW) E5 88 92 Fox SPS-48
Eberhardt Bradley HM1SW E6 91 92 Admin
Eckleberry Robert RM2 E5 78 81 Radio Radio Shack
Ed Davis DS2 E5 78 79 OE NTDS Great duty!
Edwards S BTC E7 85 89
Ehrich Tim MMFN E3 72 74 R
Eicher Bruce BT2 E5 74 77 B FWD Fire Room
Elam William "Bill" MT3 E4 61 63 Weapons Missile House
Elam William RM2 E5 61 62 Communications Radio Room I was one of the 1st crew
Ellershaw Patrick FC E4 89 92 Fox Missle Plot
Ellingson J STG3(SW) E4 87 91 AS sonar
Engle David FC2 E5 88 91 FOX HARPOON, 55B,GUNPLOT
English Bill OS2 E5 70 71 OI CIC Retired 11/93 OSCS(SW)
Ennis Scott BT2 E5 78 82 ENG
Eugene Behme MM2 E5 78 82 M division
Evans Troy OS2 E5 86 89 OI CIC
Evans Dan MR3 E4 73 75 R Mach./H.T. shop recomm. plank owner
Ewing John SK E4 72 75 STORES
Fabela Mario GMG3 E4 88 92 G 1st Div, G Div
Fairbanks Joe OS2 E5 74 77 Os
Faulkner Chuck FTG3 E4 76 79 FOX Gun Plot "Charlie"
Felice Hank ETR2 E5 72 74 E
Ferrell Calvin FTG3 E4 70 72 Weps
Fetty Cecil DC3 E4 61 63 R
Fields Kenneth FC1(SW) E4 86 89 Fox Missile Plot
Fields Darrell BT3 E4 86 88 E
Fitzgerald Robert FM E3 84 85 E
Fitzgibbons Jim STGCSW E7 85 90 As
Fogelstrom Harry HT3 E4 74 75
Foli Dominic DSC E5 91 93 OD NTDS
Foster John LT O3 64 65 Sonar
Fox Charles PN E3 75 77 N division Best time in the navy
Foxworthy Wallace (Wally) BTFN E3 64 66 B Supervisor bt1 vanlue
Frank Jeffrey BM3 E4 87 90 Deck all over
Franklin James SM3 E4 80 84 OC Signal Bridge
Fregeau Steve SK3 E4 76 79 SUPPLY SSC Below the Messhall
Fresh Brandon FN E3 91 92 B Plankowner shellback orde
Fryer Keith MMFN E3 92 93 M aft eng room
Fuller Franklin MM3 E4 89 92 M A DIV, EM02, EM01 I still remember 22 FEB
Fuller John LCDR O4 74 76 Supply
Fulwider Dennis MM2 E5 74 77 M Main Control, Aft en
Funk Todd SK2 E5 82 86 Supply
Fye Philip FTM2 E5 73 76 Fire control Survived 2 collisions
Gamble Daniel BT2 E5 90 92 B #2 Fireroom Hotter Than Hell
Gargasz Richard (Dick) RM2 E5 74 75 C
Garland Kent FTMC E7 82 85 FOX Also as FTM2 '71-'72
Gassmann Jeffery DC E3 91 92 R ENGINEERING ON DURING FIRE AND DECOM
Gaughan Kieran MM2 E5 83 87 M
Geerdes John EW2 E5 77 79
Gehman Bob PN2 E5 76 79
Geist Robert FTM2 E5 79 81 FOX Missile Plot
Gelo francis SK2 E5 70 72 Supply Nato n a cruise
Gifford Charles BT3(sw) E4 87 92 B 2 fireroom gif
Gilbert Dan MS3 E4 87 91 Supply Galley
Gilbert Danny MS2 E5 87 91 Supply
Gillis Terry SMN E2 66 67 First deck hand
Gilmore EMC(SW) E7 89 92
Gingola Nick OSSN E3 81 84 OI CIC
Gizzi Eugene (Gene) RD E4 68 69 Radarman Bandleader \
Godey Charles EM3 E4 81 84 E
Godfrey Ron ET2 E5 83 85
Goode Larry BT3 E4 73 74 B
Gorzelany Ed HT3 E4 77 79 R Welding Shop
Grabarek Robert LT O3 82 85 R/DCA/NAV
Graham Chuck BT3 E4 70 72 B aft-fireroom #2B-R welsiks prison
Graham Roger C BM E3 61 61 UNK UNK put ship in com.1961
Grasley Chuck SH E3 63 65 Laundry
Graves Brian BT3 E4 73 77 B
Greene Stewart IC3 E4 89 92 E
Greensmith Ronald BT3 E4 62 66 B FWD&AFT BOILERROOMS
Greer Timothy FN E2 84 86 R Machine Shop
Griffin Joe IC3 E4 84 87 E
Griggs Lang OS2 E5 82 86 OI
Groves Bill BM3 E4 87 89 1ST permanent fresh air chit
Guidry Randy MMFN E3 80 84 M
Gunsher Tim FC2(SW) E5 86 89 Gun Plot & Harpoon
Gustafson Steve FTM2 E5 77 82 FOX Harpoon Gus
Haack William GMT1 E6 72 75 U
Haley David MM2 E5 85 90 M Fwd & Aft Engineroom Pyscho
Hall Rodger DK1 E3 62 64 1ST Outside Deck Ape
Hall Ronald FTM3 E3 62 64 Weapons Missile House
Hallman Jr. Jerry BMSN E3 86 90 1ST
Hallmark Dave CWO WO4 80 83 Fox Good co
Halmagee Doug BT E3 65 68 B Anaheim CA
Hamilton Robert FCCMSW E9 87 90 G
Hardy James EW1(SW) E6 91 92 OW CIC (retired in 1995)
Hardy George BM 3 E4 64 66 1st
Harris Rusty EMFA E2 90 91 E
Harrod Kenneth STG2 E5 62 65 ASW
Hatcher Robert GMG3 E4 88 91 1st & G deck and gun mount sup? mario, mike, bryan
Havelka David LT O3 88 91
Hawkins Dave ET2 E5 89 91 OE Radar Room Twidgets Rule
Hawkins Jeffery PN3 E4 81 85 N/X Personnel Officce
Heika Jeff BM2 E5 84 88 1st
Henney Robert EM2 E5 85 89
Hensley Rick GMT2 E5 76 80 ASROC
Herig Douglas GMM E4 64 67 Weapons
Herod Jimmy BT3 E4 68 70 B Aft Fireroom
Herrera Roman TM E5 91 92 AS ASROC Where is Tito / Hooker
Hicks Steve SMSN E3 81 84 FOX
Hicks Tim GMT E4 76 79 AS ASROC
Hicks Steven SMSN E3 80 84 Fox
Higgins Bill BT1(SW) E5 82 84 B #2 fireroom
Higgs Warren EM2 E5 76 79 E Electric Shop
Hileman Alan EM3 E4 80 83 E Electric Shop
Hill James Scott BT2 E5 85 87 B 2fire
Hinkle Michael MM2(SW) E5 90 92 M div EM01 & EM02
Hoaglund Herman BT2(SW) E5 86 89 Oil Lab
Hodgson Patrick EW2 E5 81 83 OI/OW ECM 5/CIC
Hoehler Gregory RM3 E4 67 71 OC Radio Central
Holcomb Mel MM3 E5 65 68 M
Holland Don BT1 E6 61 63 Plankowner
Holley Marvin EW3 E4 88 92 Operations
Holtmann Michael FTM1 E6 76 81 Fox
Hoover Jeff LT O3 88 90 FOX Fox
Hoover Dennis FTGC E7 72 75 Fox Recommision
Hopgood James BM2 E5 80 84 1ST boat deck awsome time
Hopkins Louis EM3 E4 84 87 Hoppy
Hopkins Timothy DC1(SW) E6 91 92 R DC Central
Horner Thomas DC-3 E4 68 70 R chemical warfare loc
Houck Rick FTM1 E6 80 82 Fox 48C Radar
Houlette Craig PC2 E5 90 92 NX Post Office Mail Call
Howlett Terry MM2(SW) E5 87 91 M After engineroom/Log ESWS 18JUL90
Howlett terry MM2SW E5 87 91 M Earn esws
Hudson Joseph GMGSN E3 77 80 G MT-51/ Sm.Arms Lkr.
Hudson Kenneth MM3 E4 82 86 Mdiv
Huffman Richard BMSN E3 89 92 1ST DECKHAND BRIDGE THE GREATEST EXPERIANCE
Hughes David FTG2 E5 79 83 Foxg
Hull Ed DS2(SW) E5 84 86
Hunt Howard BMSN E3 87 88 1st
Hunt Clifford Don SK3 E4 62 66 Supply
Hylman Kenneth E3 89 92
Jackson Bryan IC3 E4 87 91 E Fwd IC What a ride
James Tommy L IC3 E4 61 61 E Plankowner - Commissioning crew, then left!
James Thomas RD3 E4 61 62 O Radarman
Janney Dick FTM2 E5 61 64 Fox 1 yr. missile school
Jeffries Brian OS3 E4 87 88 CIC
Jemmott Jr. Benjamin EM3 E4 78 80
Jenkins Brian DS2(SW) E5 84 86
Jennetten Timothy ET3 E4 84 88 OE ET Shop
Jensen Dave FTM2 E5 69 71 Fox Weapons Control Great Med & N. Atl Cruise
Jerry Stone DS3(SW) E5 90 92 Ops
Jesse Brian STG2 E5 80 83 As Best years of my life.
Jett Lee SM2 E5 76 79 C Signal Bridge Know anything about SNARR
Jewell Joe MMC(SW) E7 83 88 M/A&R EMO2/A-DIV
Jochim Joseph GM2 E5 89 92 MISSILE
Johnson David FC1(SS) E6 84 88 Fox Missile Plot
Johnson Dennis E. CS E3 60 64 Supply Ney award winner
Johnson Leif ETN2 E5 77 80 Oe
Johnston Frank MM1 E6 73 76 Agang Survived 30 knot thorpe
Jones Scott FCC E6 81 86 CG FWD IC / Gun Plot
Jones Ulyesses OS E5 80 81 Oi Unitas cruise (osc grimes
Jopson Alan IC3 E4 89 92 E IC Shop Thanks for the memories
Jordan Kevin MM3 E4 84 87 M 1-440-975-8782
Jordan Wayne GMG1 E6 70 71 2nd 5/54
Jordan Kevin MM3 E4 84 87 M Aft Engine room
Julian Robert BM1(SW) E6 87 90 1ST entire ship
Kaelin Will SR E2 85 86 Deck Supply Hold Famous U/A
Karlinski Roger STG2 E5 79 82 Ski
Kasten Les RM3 E4 61 63 Oc
Kauffman Russell FTG3 E4 61 63
Kaufman Shane AECM(AW/SW) E9 90 92 CMC CMC
Kaufman Bill ETR E4 64 66
Keatley Curtis MM3 E4 88 90 M
Keckler Mike SH E2 80 83 Supply
Keeney Frank GMM1 E6 79 81 4th Missile House
Keeney James SN B3 61 64 Nav
Kelley Michael QM3 E4 87 91 NX Bridge Loved that bridge hooah!
Kelley Johnny EW2SW E5 90 92 Ow
Kempf Jeff MS2 E5 74 78 Supply Galley, Officer Mess Looking for MSSN Mose
Kenneth Fields FC3(SW) E4 86 89 Fox Missile Plot
Kenney Charles D. LT O3 90 92 SUP Supply Officer Decommissiong SUPPO
Kephart Bruce QM2 E5 60 62 Navigation Bridge-Charthouse Plank Owner
Kernell Tim GMM3 E4 87 90 Missile House
Kessman George G. SM3 E3 61 62 Signalman/Navigation Bridge
Khoury Tony MM3 E4 81 85 M Aft Engine room
Kiarulff Peter OSSN E3 82 84 O.I Cold, Dark Place A.K.A "Boris"
Kiep Ed ETN3 E4 66 68 OE Anyone remember Subic Bay
Kimble Kenneth MM2 E5 81 84 A Main Control
Kincaid Tommy YN3 E4 69 71 Engineering
King Edward PC3 E4 79 83 N/X Post Office
King Jimmy MM3 E4 88 91 M Main Control/Upper L IT WAS A WILD RIDE
Kirk Lee RM3 E4 60 62 Communications Plankowner
Klinedinst David EMO O3 88 92
Kloka Nicholas ST1 E6 72 75 As
Knowles Douglas STG3 E4 69 70 Asw
Kobylinski Mike MMFN E3 81 85
Korpi James PC2 E5 66 70 Nav Post Office none
Krueger Brady RM2(SW) E5 86 90
Krugel Stephen MM3 E4 75 80 M #2Engine room / Log Served as Catholic Lay Le
Krvekoski Joe FTM1 E6 79 83 FOX AN/SPG 55B JoeSki
Kuehl Thomas MM3(SW) E4 86 89 M 1 main Disabled vet after 17yrs
Kuhn Dennis BT2 E5 72 73 Aft Fireroom Recomm Plankowner
Kuhn Charles FA E2 73 74 Fwd Fire & engine room 2 Bubba
Kuhner Dave MM E3 90 92 M
Kuncken Art BT3 E4 73 74 B Firerooms recommissioning 73 in PA
Lacey Donald SN E3 84 87 1st Now retired qm1 (sw)
Lacy Dean MM3 E4 81 83 M
Lambert Patrick GMG2 E5 79 81 G 5
Lamm Roger MM3 E4 86 89 Eng
Langsjoen Ross BT1 E6 81 85 fwd Fireroom
Larrabee William RM3 E4 68 70 OC Radio Central was known as "Bee"
Latner Kopp SH2 E5 81 85 Ships Store and Laundry
Lawrence John RM2 E5 78 81 OC RADIO CENTRAL
Le Doux Marc OS2 E5 80 84 OI CIC
Lebeau Michael MS2 E5 91 92
LeBlanc Mark SK2 E5 85 89 Supply Storekeeper
Ledbetter Toby PN2(SW) E5 85 89 N/X Personnel Office Lieutenant USNR (2003)
Legault Mitchell FTG2 E5 77 81 Fox
Leggett Gregory QM2 E5 73 76 N Bridge
Lemire Robert (bob) MM E2 64 67 Eng My cigar in coffee pot
Leonard Jeff SN E3 91 92 1st Never forget unitas32!
Lewis Jeremy BM2 E5 85 86 1st BM2 while onboard
Lindsay Harley PNCM(SW) E9 82 85
Lindsay Don MT3 E3 61 62 2nd
Lindsay Austin FTM1 E6 72 75 Fox Recomm plank owner
Linton Tony FTM1 E6 76 81 Fox AN-SPS 48C
Loftis Charles R HMC E7 68 71 N
Loftus William (bill) ET2 E5 88 90 Oe Iff tech
Logue Fred FTCS E8 70 71 fox Weapons system
Lopez Ernie RMCS(SS/SW) E5 76 78 OC Radio Shack
Lopez James STG2 E5 82 85 AS
Louden William "Bill" SN E3 64 65 ET ET Shop
Lucia Deal GMG E4 80 83 Fox Party on
Luckett Sam OS3 E4 75 79 Oi Lucky luckett
Lumpkin Robert FTM2 E6 62 65 Fox
Luthman Michael OS3 E4 80 84 OI CIC
Lyon Johnny OS2 E5 81 86
Lyons Tim ENS O1 84 87 Supply
Macdonald Bruce SF1 E6 61 63 Commissioning
Maddox James BMSN E3 62 64 First forward bosun locker
Mahar Jack BT3 E4 61 64 B aft boiler room plank owner
Maitland William FTG E4 67 69 2nd
Maiura Jaysen EM E3 90 92 E
Mannix John J. RM3 E4 61 63 Ops Radio
Marasco Joe DC3 E4 65 67
Marben Ron MR3 E4 65 67 R
Marcotte Gary LT O3 86 90 M,A,E Division Officer
Markle Kenneth MM3 E4 61 64 "Sye"
Marley Patrick RM E3 78 79 Ops
Maroon Peter FTM1 E6 79 81 Fox AN-SPG/55B Radar
Marske Gary QMC E7 72 77 N Bridge USN Retired 1984
Martin Chris RM2 E5 80 83
Martin Charles GMM1 E5 60 61 Missile Launcher
Martin William BT2 E5 73 77 B Fwd Fireroom
Martin Teddy YN3 E4 67 68 Weapons
Martin Eugene BT 3 E4 68 72 B divsion Marty
Mase James STS3 E4 63 65 as sonar
Matt Gilliland FN E3 90 92 Repair
Matthews Robert MM E1 88 90 M Main Control
Matulewicz Michael STG2 E5 81 83 AS
Maurer Randy OS E5 88 92 OI CIC left after fire
Mayo Johnnie BT3 E4 61 64 Plank owner,uss dalhgren
Mcalister Russell MM3 E4 61 64 Precomm Plankowner
Mccaleb Gary FTM2 E5 72 77 FOX
Mccarthy Gil FTM3 E4 63 65
McClinchey Greg GMG2SW E5 86 89 G
Mccluskey Jerry MSSN E3 85 87 Supply
Mccord Kevin FC1(SW) E6 90 92 FOX 48C Radar
Mccray Henry QM2 E5 79 83 Navigation Qm3 mccray aka big mac
McCreight James (Mac) RM2 E5 73 75 C MPC
McCurrach William BT2 E5 79 82 B Firerooms
Mcgowan Kelly (MAC) EM3 E4 76 78 E All over was called Mac by all who new me
Mcgrath Tim STG2 E5 74 77 U Mk 111 tech
McHugh John MS E3 75 77 supply supply
McIntyre Robert SK3 E4 89 92 S1 GSK-SUPPLY SUPPORT
Mckean Jason GMM3 E4 90 92 AS Csv1/csv2
McKnight Randy BT2 E5 81 83
McKnight Warren STG2 E5 70 72 ASW Sonar
Mclaurin Al DS2 E5 73 75 D '73 precom to panama
Meehan Danny D. SM3 E3 66 68 Navigation Signal Bridge Retired USN 1987 as SMC
Melick Gene DK2 E5 67 68 Supply Disbursing Office Request Reply fr S
Meredith Pat GMM3 E4 76 79
Meredith Patrick GMM E4 76 79 Weapons dandy don meredith
Mershon Walter FTM2 E5 78 82 FOX AN/SPG 55B WallyGator
Meyer Daniel LCDR O4 85 87
Miano Tony FTG2 E5 75 78 FOX
Miess Charles ET3 E4 62 64 ET Shop, CIC
Mike O'Leary ETN2 E5 73 75 E HF XMTRS
Milam James D MT3 E4 61 62 Weapons Plank holder
Miller Paul FC2(SW) E5 90 92 FOX 55-B Control room
Miller Royal HT2 E4 89 93 R
Millican Ronald STG1 E6 66 68
Mills Don MM2 E5 79 84 A,M Fwd. Engine room
Millsap Donald SR E1 61 62
Moebus Mark ET3 E4 82 86 OE ET shop
Moncus Phillip FC1SW E6 83 87 Fox Updated e-mail address
Montoya James FC2(SW) E5 87 91 48C
Montoya Jim RD2 E5 63 66 CIC CIC
Moore John LTJG O2 61 63 OI CIC CIC Officer
Moore Gene MS3 E4 78 80 Meangene
Moore Dan RD2 E5 66 68 OI CIC
Moore David QM3 E4 68 72 N Bridge
Moore Noell FC2 E5 83 87 Fox 48 Radar
Moore Bruce STG2 E5 83 87 As
Moran Thomas FTM1 E6 64 68 Fox
Morgan Dan FC2(SW) E5 89 92 G Gunplot
Morgan Donald DCC E5 90 92 REPAIR
Morin Brian SHSN E3 90 92 Supply Barbershop, store RIP SB & CW, Unitas
Morris Stiffon YN E4 82 84 Ship's Office Greg
Morris Kent SK E3 83 87 1st Supply K-MO
Morrison Tim SN E3 62 64 1st
Morrow Michael EW3 E4 88 89
Morse Greg OS2 E5 83 87 OI CIC
Moyer Larry RD2 E5 63 65 OI Upper&Lower CIC
Muehlbach Donald STG2 E5 72 74 As "mule"
Mullin Jim EM3 E4 85 88
Munz Tom PC3 E3 84 87
Murphy Michael Gene QM3 E4 81 84 Nav Bridge
Neally Charles STG1(SW) E6 76 79 Pat
Nelson Jeff FTM2 E5 78 79 FOX
Nelson Mel ETN2 E5 73 77 E HF Transmitters Comm Work Center Spvsr
Nelson Edwin LT O3 61 63
Newberg John MT2 E5 62 64 W
Nichols Frank RM3 E4 69 71 C Radio Shack Mid-East Cruise & NATO Cruise
nicholson paul jay EM2 E5 80 83 E E- DIVISION SHOP
Nickerson Arthur FTM2 E5 61 64 fox radar room(radar 5)
Nigg Daniel STG3 E4 74 77 U
Norfleet Gregory FC E7 88 91 Fox 48C radar
Nummerdor Roger FTGSN E3 65 67 Second
O'Dell Jerry GMM2 E5 63 64 5"54 Gun
Oeser Mark K. MM1 E6 61 64 M #2 ER, A gang, #1ER Plank owner
Ogden Richard BT2 E5 64 68 B
Oliphant Barry OS3 E4 87 91 Ollie
Ormsbee Michael ETN3 E4 70 70 OE Radio Central
Osborne Thomas MM E6 86 90 Amb
Ostermeier Robert SGG1 E6 86 88 As
Owens Michael BT3 E5 87 89 B #2 FIREROOM looking for past friends!
Oxley Jeff BT3 E4 82 86
Pacheco John BT3(SW/AW) E4 88 92 B #1 & #2 Fire Room
Padgett Tim "Jets" OS3 E4 70 71 OI CIC shipmates drop me a line
Page Raymond SN E3 73 75 H Plank Owner
Paluh Richard a. FN E1 77 80 E
Panyard Michael RM3 E4 90 92 Comm Unitas32! greatest cruise
Paquette Joe LTJG O2 77 79 Engineering Engineering M-Div Officer, MPA
Parker Ted LT O3 60 62 Weapons Officer Commissioning, now Vice Admiral(ret)
Parker David EMFN E3 83 85 Electrical
Parker Spencer FTM E3 72 75 Fox Recom plankowner
Patton Joseph STG3 E4 91 92 AS Sonar Decom crew
Paul Alan BT1SW E6 88 92 B Decom
Payne Tracy GMM2 E5 85 88 Missle Missile House
Pearl Glen SH2 E5 61 63 Supply ship store-laundry ret'ed 1085 as SHCM
Pecoraro Joseph QM3 E4 74 75 NAVIGATION
Peelman Norman MM3 E4 86 90 A Never where I wanted Best time of my life...
Peery Mike SN E3 64 66 First Pinstripe
Pelepako Jack MM3 E4 68 72 Aft Engine
Perez Eugenio BT3 E4 77 81 ENGINEERING Fire Room 2 "Gene"
Petrie Robert DC2 E5 68 69 R
Petry Donald BM3(SW) E4 89 91 1ST bridge/main deck
Petty Danny OSCS E8 80 83 OI CIC retired to Fredericksburg Virginia
Phillips Robert MM1(SW) E6 86 92 M Served 6 yrs. up to decom
Phillips Robert MM1 SW E6 85 92 M My best years in the navy
Piatt Bob FTG2 E5 84 89 G
Pierce Donald "Scott" GMM2 E5 60 63 Weapons Missile House
Pinto Randy FC2 E5 84 87 FOX 55B / Harpoon
Piverotto John ETN3 E4 65 67 Oe
Plummer Buddy MM3 E4 90 92 After Engine Decom
Poehler Joseph BT2 E5 66 69 Enginering
Pollard Ron RD1 E6 62 66
Pollard Ronald RD1 E6 62 66 OPS CIC
Pollock Jim OS2 E5 85 89 Oi Still droppen anchor!!!!
Polzin Ronald DCC E7 89 91 R Damage Control Central
Poole James FN E3 89 91 1st Maindeck
Popiela Dennis LCDR O4 86 88 Weapons
Powell David R MMFN E3 76 80 #2 engineroom exhaust fans on
Precourt Scott EM3 E4 86 89
Price George QM E3 65 67 Navigation
Pugh Larry GMM3 E4 80 81 Missile House
Pulver Daniel SF2 E5 69 70 R
Purdy Bret BM3 E4 84 85 1st Deck
Quaglia John FC2 DVSW E5 89 92 Fox
Quist William FTG3 E4 76 80 FOX "Leon"
Ramsey Joseph DC E3 62 64 dc damage control
Rastellini Glen FTM E4 74 77 FOX Missile Plot
Ray Don MMC(SW) E7 88 90 M NO.1 MMR
Raybuck Jacob (jake) RM2 E5 73 76 Mpcradio central Plank owner - 3/17/73
Rayson Robert MS1 E6 85 90
Reed Kenneth MMC E7 88 92 M Aft engine/Main Cont Great Crew!
Reese Walter FTM2 E5 76 79 FOX
Reese Ed IC2 E5 86 91
Reeves Robert MS3 E4 89 92 supply jack of dust ,dcpo glad to have met you all!
Refermat Robert GMCM(SW) E8 81 84 AS ASROC Command Career Counsler
Register Dusty ET3 E4 84 87 OE Dustman
Reinke Dennis BT2 E5 68 71 Engineering Aft Fireroom
Rennaker Jason RM E3 89 92 1ST Deck
Reyes Rodolfo "rudy" MS3 E4 89 92 Supply
Rhoades Dewey NC1 E6 78 80 X
Richards Greg MM E1 73 75 Engineering Engine RM2, A-Gang
Rieker Jr. David FN E3 85 86 A
Rinehart Bruce FTCS WO3 73 78 Fox
Robert Inman GMG2 E5 76 79 G
Roberts David FTGSN E3 69 72 Fox Gun Plot 3\ N.Atl,Med,Carib,Decom 72
Rodarmel John HT3 E4 84 87 A/R HT Shop
Rogers Michael ET2 E5 81 81 OE looking for UNITAS XXII cruisebook
Rogers Don BT3 E4 68 72 B aft fireroom
Rogers John SH E3 66 68 Supply Shipstore
Rogers Pierce RD2 E5 70 71 Oi
Rondero Joshua E6 89 91
Root Michael GMG2 E5 73 76 G 5/54/small arms
Rosa John MM3 E4 82 84 M #2 engine
Rosen Mark RD3 E4 65 66 OE CIC
Ross Bill BTCS E5 81 83 B 1 fire
Ross Fred MM3 E4 68 70 M Foward Engine Room
Rowell Ivan IC2 E5 63 65
Roy Robert MM1 E6 85 88 Engineering
Runge Dave MM2 E5 67 69 M After Engine Room
Rupert David BT2 E5 77 82 B 1&2 Fire Oil Lab BTC USN Retired Dec 1999
Russell Bruce BT3 E5 68 69 B Aft. Fireroom
Russell Louis BTCM E9 86 91 B Engineering
Ryan Bernard LTJG O2 60 62 Deck force Plankowner
Sanchez Raymond ETN(SN) E2 73 74 ET
Sanders Jim SM1(SW) E6 87 92 Where's "Cricket"?
Sarka Kenneth ET3(SW) E4 87 91 OE XMTR Room
Sarrazin Roger PN3 E4 67 68 Nav Ship's Office "Frenchy"
Saucer Ken DS2(SW) E5 91 92 OE NTDS
Savant James STG2 (SW) E5 86 90 AS Sonar
Sayles Ron FC3 (SW) E4 88 89 G Gun Firecontrol
Scaglione Robert BT3 E4 60 63 B Plank owner -cuban crisis
Scarbrough Ivan IC2 E5 76 79 E Forward IC / GM G FC Anyone seen Jose Garcia?
Schadt Carl SK3 E4 86 87
Schaffer John MM2 E5 76 80 #1 Engineroom
Schallon Ronald BM3 E4 84 87 1st Main Deck Paint Locker "Daze"
Scheimann Kirby Cay GMG3 E4 76 79 GMG Mount 54 Greetings Shipmates, Trip
Schenkel Donald GMC E7 83 84 Fox
Scherl Chuck ETN2 E5 68 69 Oe
Schibik Chris BT3 E4 89 91 Boilers #1 Fireroom
Schippers Harry MM3 E4 64 67 M&R
Schmidt Don BT1 E6 81 85 #1 Fireroom, Oil Lab
Schmidt Gary OSSN E3 86 89 Combat & O1 level doin' fine
Schmidt Allyn CWO2 WO2 90 92 Engineering Main Plant
Schnoor Barry LT O3 89 92 FOX
Schoenberger Jim GMM2 E5 77 80 G Missile House
Scholtisek Chad RM3 E4 89 92 Decom
Schreiber Steve ET2 E5 81 81 OE
Schultz Edward (ed) RM3 E4 61 61 Oc Plankowner/retired lt ldo
Scott Ennis BT1 E5 79 83 B frwd-aft firerooms Just updating and making a few corrections
Seiller Nelson (Butch) MM2 E5 66 70 E AFT ENGINE ROOM
Seitz Mark QM E4 75 79 Nav
Semanchik Marc EM3 E4 80 85 E EE01
Sequeria John RM3 E4 65 67
Shanahan Mark FTM2 E5 81 83 FOX
Shaw Murphey STG2 E5 62 64 ASW Sonar Room
Sherrill Robert FTG2 E5 73 75 FOX Gun Plot
Shoup Steve SK3 E4 66 68 Supply Westpac tour
Siebenaler Phil GMT2 E5 80 82
Simmons Richard OS3 E4 89 93 OI Decomm
Sims Richard EN1 E6 63 64 Acr
Sinclair Ronald EM3 E4 61 62
Sisco Allan SKC E7 72 75 S1 Command Career Couns Retired 1980 SKCS E-mails
Skinner Jeff BM2 E5 76 80 1st Helo/Rig Capt. Hammerhead
Slaza Bernie STG2 E5 72 76
Sloat Stephen EW2 E5 73 77 E Recomm Plankowner
Smeall Rodger Radarman E5 64 67 OI CIC
Smith Terry Lee BM3 E4 80 82
Smith Timothy FC1 E6 84 89
Smith Bill FC3(SW) E4 90 92 55B Persian Gulf '90, UNITAS XXXII '91
Smith Jack LCDR O4 67 68 Captain USN Ret
Smith Rod SKC E5 76 77 Supply Supply Office
Smith Shawn MM3 E4 84 87 M main control
Smith Dave FCCM E9 89 92 Fox Decomm crew
Smith Terrence SN E3 87 89 1st
Smith Jeffery FTMSN E3 75 79 Fox Smitty
Smith Stewart EW3 E4 86 87 Operations
Smith Tyrone BT1SW E6 89 92 B Snipes rule
Smith Edwin BT3 E4 66 68 E
Somogyi Rick FC1 E6 82 86 FOX 55B RADAR
Sperry Mike ETR3 E4 74 74
St. Germain Peter GMMC E7 69 72 Second Gun/Missile
Stack Steve BM3 E4 76 80
Stamback Thomas MM3(sw) E4 87 92 A A/C&R
Stanford Ebon STG2 E5 81 83 ASW Sonar
Starr Tim FTM1 E6 65 69 AN/SPG-55A
Steever William BT3 E4 90 92
Steiner James DSC(AW/SW) E8 90 92 OD Out board of lower Combat (CIC)
Stephan Jeff RM2 E5 72 75 Recomm
Stephens Michael DC3 E4 86 90 R HT Shop Persian Gulf 87-90
Stephens Michael DC3 E4 86 90 R HT SHOP/DAMAGE CNTRL Persian Gulf War
Stepp David RM2 E5 75 78 C RADIO CENTRAL
Sterling Bill GMG3 E4 66 68 mount 32 and Ship's small arms
Stevens Duane ET3 E4 84 88 OE OEO1, OEO3
Stevens Pal GMT1 E6 77 81 As
Stevenson Edward RM2 E5 89 92 Comm
Steveson Edward RM2 E5 88 92 Decomm
Stewart David IC2 E5 66 69
Stewart Darin BT3 E4 87 90 B
Stiffler Wes EM3 E4 77 81 Fox
Strausburg Brad STG3 SW E4 88 89 As
Straw David FTM2 E5 76 79 FOX
Strickland Thomas e. BMSN E3 62 64 First
Stripe Kerry BT3 E4 82 85 B
Stroud Doug BT2 E5 76 79 Fwd / Aft Fireroom
Stutz Robert MM2(sw) E5 85 89 M,A #2 Engineroom
Suprayitno Edi FTM2 E6 80 80 Ina Shipyard
Sutton Richard FTM2 E5 74 77 Fox
Swallow Dave RM E5 67 70 OC Radio Central
Sweeney Bert HT2 E5 85 88 R HT Shop
Tate Clinton RD3 E4 60 64 E Top secret clearance
Taylor William STG2 E5 90 92
Terry Fred GMMC E5 75 78 WEAPONS Missile House Jack Daniels if you please
Terry Culbertson BT3 E4 87 91 B
Thomas Raymond SKC(SW) E7 88 92 S1
Thomas Calvin OS2 E5 79 83 Oi
Thomes Howard EM3 E5 61 63 Engine Room
Thompson Scott MR2SW E5 90 92 R
Thompson Mark EM3 E4 73 75 E
Thomson Warren OS E1 62 63 "Tom" OSCS ret
Thurmond W. BMSN E3 88 91 1st
Tombrello Michael SN E3 89 92 1st
Tomlin Michael HT2(sw) E5 90 92 R DC central
Tomlin Michael HT E5 90 92 R
Traylor Thomas MM E4 72 73 M #1 Engine Room
Trent Vern MM3 E3 73 74
Troutman Butch BT3 E4 84 87 B Both Firerooms
Trowbridge Bob GMG E3 77 79 G Greetings all, chipper
Trummer Terry GMM3 E4 88 89 Missile
Turner Andy RM2 E5 72 74 recom
Van Hook David FTM E4 76 78 FOX 55B Radar
Vandergriff Michael MM1(SW) E6 77 80 M Aft Eng First Ship
Vanhorn Jeff EM3 E4 85 87 E electrical shop
Verkest Michael RD3 E4 66 68 OI CIC
Verkuilen Scott GMM3 E4 72 77 G Recomm plankowner
Vetre Joe FTM3 E4 65 67 Weapons Control
Vias Rafael OS3 E4 90 92 OI
Vidrine Richard FTM1 E6 72 74 Aft IC/Missile Plot Recomm Plankowner
Voress Bill SMS E4 64 66 R
Waddell Jack LT O3 60 62 Oe Plankowner
Wakefield Carey FC3(SW) E4 90 92 G Gunplot/Foward IC UNITAS 32 / Where's Fab?
Walker Vincent SH E4 85 89 Supply BarBerShop!
Walker Phillip MM E3 90 92 Engineering EM01&EM02 "HELL" Some fires never go out
Wallace Joseph YNC(AW) E7 72 74 Admin
Wallace Kevin PN3 E4 86 89 Nx
Walterhouse Winston RD1 E6 62 62 OI CIC
Walton Robert BM3 E4 85 86 1ST SLUSH FUND!
Walton John RM E4 71 74 OC Radio
Warren David MM3 E4 61 63 Jake, Precomm
Wastella Brian SN E3 69 71 first deck
Waterman Ron YN1 E6 77 78 X Ships Office Best Ship Ever
Watkins Will MM2 E5 81 83
Webb Wesley DK2 E5 81 83
Wehrli Doug MM2 E5 75 80 M
Weiss Earl MS3(SW) E4 89 92 S2
Weitekamp Anthony STG1(SW) E6 88 92
Welch Ronald SF3 E3 70 72 Rep
Wells Jim LTJG O2 63 64 OI/N CIC/Bridge CICO / Navigator
Welsh Kevin GMM2 E5 83 85 FOX
Werling Bob GMT2 E5 82 86 AS ASROC MAA/Guard Force PO
Whitaker Gary DS2 E5 76 80
White Jerry FN E3 81 85 Fwd Fireroom
White Greg JO3 E4 86 89 NX CCTV
White Lawton BT3 E4 77 80 B #1 & #2 Firerooms
Whitesell Tom ETN2 E5 69 72 ET Radio & Auxillary
Whitman Lawrence MMC E7 78 89 M M & A Divisions 2 tours onboard 78-81 85-
Whitson Mark FC2 E5 88 90 G Gun Plot
Whitt Gene FTM1 E6 61 62 Fox An/SPG-55
Wieman George B LTJG O2 75 78 MPA ENGINEERING
Wiley John DC3 E4 86 88 R Ht/dc they split the rate
Williamson Russell QM3 E4 80 85 Nx
Williford Joe DS2 E5 80 83 JD
Willis Avery SK3 E4 66 67 Supply Weapons Control Vietnam 2/67 - 9/67
Willis John ETR3 E5 62 63 Oe
Wilson Glenn BT1 E6 82 87
Wilson Bryant GMG2 E5 86 88 G
Wofford C MM1 E6 66 68 "Woody"
Wofford Woody MMC E7 66 68 M Aft.Eng. Room
Wolfer Lee STGC E7 88 88 As Tad (persian gulf cruise)
Woodruff Roy HT2 E5 77 80 DC Machine Shop Woody
Woods George RM3 E4 88 92 Rob
Wright Anthony BMSN E3 86 89
Wright Harvey SH3 E4 81 85 S3 Barborshop/ShipStore
Wright Darrell BT3 E4 74 78 B Aft Fireroom
Wright Marc EN2 E5 83 86 A
Wuorinen Duane OS3 E4 76 79 Oi
Yates Michael LT O3 86 90 Fox
Yeretsky Michael STG3(SW) E4 90 92 Sonar
Young Michael MM3 E4 90 92 A everywhere better known as youngster
Zapoli Fraser IC2 E5 81 83 E Fwd IC/ Everywhere AKA "Zap"
Zeiske Frank RD 1 E1 63 66 Oi Zeke
Zielinski Bob QMCSW E7 85 89 NX
Zito Mark FCC E7 85 87 G Gunplot Retired Feb 06 as a CWO5



Main Ports: ( home  | muster list )

© Tenacious Torch '77 ->'83
copyright 2019 Tenacious Torch.
All lefts and rights reserved.